Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

  • Use compact layout

Interactive tree of Caroline BLACKFORD

Margaretta RITCHIE 1886
Hugh James RITCHIE 18911970
Edna Margaret ABBOTT 18991984
Kate RITCHIE 1897
Rev. Canon John William RITCHIE 18621937
Wilhelmina Catherine GOW 18581952
Hugh RITCHIE 18631883
Emma R BULMER 1886
Harriet BISHOP 18421937
Sydney E HOLDEN 18861887
William George HOLDEN 18861981
Islet May COLLING 19001972
Thomas John HOLDEN 18911977
Frederick M HOLDEN 1892
Annie HOLDEN 1895
Stephen S HOLDEN 1896
Arthur Percy HOLDEN 18991978
Harry Dawson HOLDEN 19001958
Hannah Pearl SQUIRES 19071983
Gladys S J HOLDEN 19041999
William Lorraine SKINNER 19011971
Caroline Jane DAWSON 18641933
Stephen Arnold HOLDEN 18601947
Private
Harold Frederick TISDELL 19171974
Kathleen N DAWSON 1923
Norma J DAWSON 1927
William George DAWSON 19011971
Kathleen Bellona HIGGINS 19001972
Thomas H DAWSON 1902
Ethel I DAWSON 19051982
William George Eric SAWYER 19011968
Percy Charles DAWSON 19061969
Rita Marie HAMMOND 19082005
Florence Emily DAWSON 19081987
Hilton George HAMMOND 19051987
Harold John DAWSON 19101963
Thomas John DAWSON 18661957
Mary Ellen DOLE 18791969
William George DAWSON 18671904
Alfred Stanley BASHAM 18921954
Minnie Rosa WHITE 1980
William Reuben BASHAM 18931961
Mary Alicia Alma LAMBERT 18921971
Ettie May BASHAM 18961972
Maynard BASHAM 18971918
Alice Sarah BASHAM 18991966
Francis James SULLIVAN 18841957
Elizabeth Martha DAWSON 18691923
Reuben BASHAM 18671950
Charlotte DAWSON 18701870
Annie Maria DAWSON 18711929
William BASHAM 18611943
Henry G DAWSON 18731900
Rose CLARK 1905
Robert GRAY
Earle Seeling CLARK 19071986
Josephine M BUNT 1912
Keith William MARTIN 19371957
Madge Therese CLARK 19101960
Charles Richard James MARTIN 19071974
Merle D CLARK 1913
Wolfe F CLARKE 1914
Emma DAWSON 18751954
William Richard CLARK 18821945
Edith Sarah DAWSON 18781912
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Frederick “Fred” DAWSON 18801915
Katherine Darling LOTEN 18841960
Alice Eliza DAWSON 18811966
John Frederick “Jack” SCOTT 18741955
Sydney E DAWSON 18831884
Esther “Ettie” DAWSON 18851928
Harrie Victor BREWER 18841958
Percy Charles DAWSON 18891969
Hazel Hazeldane D HILLS 18901967
Sarah Ann BISHOP 18441926
William DAWSON 18421922
William SCRIVENER 18651952
Henrietta GILL 18771899
Islett May BROWN 18811967
Jacob SCRIVNER 18661955
Esther May GILL 18791931
John Edward SCRIVENER 1868
Sarah KENNEDY
Frederick G ARGENT 1891
Elizabeth M ARGENT 1893
Phebe G ARGENT 1895
Florence E ARGENT 1908
Emma Louisa SCRIVENER 18711954
John ARGENT 18631937
Martha GOODWIN 19171917
Vera May GOODWIN 1918
Sidney Thomas SAWTELL 19171986
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Victor Percy GOODWIN 18971990
Effie GRACE 18991983
Arthur E GOODWIN 1898
Evelyn P GOODWIN 1899
Ivy M GOODWIN 1901
Gordon G GOODWIN 1905
Reginald M GOODWIN 1908
Nellie I GOODWIN 1909
Howard L GOODWIN 1914
Matilda Jane SCRIVENER 18731937
Charles Alfred GOODWIN 18721938
Caroline SCRIVNER 18751950
William Benjamin LAIRD 18681954
Emily Alice SCRIVNER 18761954
Robert Henry KELSEY 18721958
Lewis Robert SCRIVNER 18781968
Caroline DAVIDSON 18931941
Sarah Ann SCRIVENER 18811968
Robert LAIRD 18771953
Mary Amelia Isabella SCRIVNER 18841966
Louis FOWLER 18811962
Bertha May SCRIVENER 18891966
Alexander McARTHUR
Allan Alfred THURLING 18971969
Emily BISHOP 18441918
William SCRIVENER 18381909
Zillah Constance GARRED 1911
Private
Henry J GARRED 19121916
John W GARRED 1919
Alice Jane RILEY 18881979
John Walter GARRED 18781956
William Mountford RILEY 18891972
Margaret Florence PINKERTON 18901958
Harriet BUTT 18671963
William H RILEY
Hazel Pamella MAHER 19312017
Private
Arthur Stanley MAHER 18921979
Edith Rose PROCTOR 18931971
Ronald Lynton MAHER 19161988
Private
Alan John MAHER 19251942
John Lynton MAHER 1893
Gladys Ada PILKINGTON 18981973
Pearl Rita MAHER 18961976
Hilda Winifred MAHER 18971983
Henry L JENKINS
Augusta Miriam BUTT 18681930
William Henry MAHR 18651942
Caroline BUTT 18691962
Hubert E KING
Private
Private
John Lindsay BUTT 19122003
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Hazel Henrietta BUTT 19132006
William Charles BARRY 19142010
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Arthur Welsley “Dick” BUTT 19141986
Edith Phoebe WALL 19252003
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Gwendoline Mary BUTT 19171996
Alan Anderson McINTOSH 19141995
Private
Private
Private
Private
Bruce Kellas BUTT 19262010
Private
John BUTT 18711950
Jessie Charlotte GIBSON 18781906
Margaret Adeline SHARPE 18831974
George BUTT 18721872
Esther BUTT 18731932
James R SMITH
Jane BUTT 18741914
Donald SHERLOCK 18761957
Charles Arthur BUTT 1876
Elizabeth Rachel BUTT 18771950
James PATCH 18731953
Samuel BUTT 18791879
James BUTT 18801966
Ethel Alice GRAHAM 18821956
Hilton Murray BUTT 19161978
Lindsay David BUTT 1993
David BUTT 18821972
Helena Jane RANKIN 18841951
Ella Irene BUTT 19061986
John Walter DUNN 19011979
Private
Private
Private
Thelma Elizabeth BUTT 19081998
Stephen David ENGEL 19061987
Private
Henry BUTT 18831962
Sarah Ann LEE 18871965
Leila Maisie WINDSOR 19101911
Private
Olive Daisy WINDSOR 19112004
Colin Neville HUGHES 19081995
Private
Norma Florance WINDSOR 19132003
Minnie Beatrice BUTT 18851967
George Richmond WINDSOR 18821917
Eunice A M BUTT 18871889
Thomas BUTT 18881888
Emily Florence BUTT 18901961
Mary Jane BISHOP 18491933
Arthur BUTT 18431928
William STONE 18751948
Alice Maud WALLIS 18851983
Vera Alice May POLLEY 18961954
Maurice Leslie REEVE 18941946
Clyde Reginald POLLEY 18981952
Ellen Eileen BOORER 19151984
Bertha Mona POLLEY 19001982
Frederick Spencer YARNOLD 18921970
Ida Grace POLLEY 19011983
Arnold Henry LYNDON 19011948
Henry Thomas POLLEY 19031980
Mary CHISHOLM 19081988
Private
Effie Eliza POLLEY 1904
Bartle John O'DONOVAN 1898
Ena F POLLEY 19052005
Leonard Joseph POLLEY 19071979
Oswald Stanley POLLEY 19091958
Ruby Irene LYNDON 19092001
Atholl Jonathon POLLEY 19111964
Hilda May BOORER 19172005
Elizabeth STONE 18761945
Thomas POLLEY 18701959
Nellie Eileen WEEKES 18991960
Roy PASSFIELD 18961960
Ivy Pearl WEEKES 19001968
Francis Leonard SMITH 19011950
Edward James WEEKES 19011970
Amelia Campbell MAROONEY 19081949
Oliver Allan WEEKES 19071981
Eva Margaret PERRIN 19111982
Emma STONE 18781931
Edward WEEKES 18671940
John STONE 18801945
Emma STONE 1881
Alice Ann STONE 18831972
Stuart Lees COX 18831935
Caroline Jane STONE 1884
Joseph STONE 18851960
Olive BETTS 19131943
Percy Alexander YARNOLD 19071988
Kenneth “Dick” BETTS 19141977
Margaret Jean “Maggie” ALLAN 19191999
Edith Maude STONE 18881984
Charles BETTS 18921968
Robert Oswald STONE 18891956
Unnamed STONE 18911891
Oliver Thomas STONE 18931962
Alice Mabel POTTS 18951960
Maria BISHOP 18501940
Joseph STONE 1934
Hester BISHOP 1852
Caroline McGILVRAY 18791879
Arnold Henry LYNDON 19011948
Ida Grace POLLEY 19011983
Laura Eunice LYNDON 19031984
Alfred Edward WEEKES 18951983
Ruby Irene LYNDON 19092001
Oswald Stanley POLLEY 19091958
Charlotte McGILVRAY 18801961
Alfred Ernest LYNDON 18721946
Emma Louisa McGILVRAY 18821958
Albert Hamilton FOWLER 18861953
Caroline Esther McGILVRAY 18841955
William Walter “Wattie” CAIRNS 18831974
Ida Lilian CROSS 19091947
Collin Eugene WATERS 19091959
Mary Jane McGILVRAY 18861977
Ernest CROSS 18851941
John Alexander McGILVRAY 18881963
Laura Pearl PEARSON 18921979
Sarah Ann McGILVRAY 18901980
James Edward LANDRIGAN 18881949
James Ernest McGILVRAY 18921972
Annie Matilda WEEKES 18921979
Elizabeth Beatrice McGILVRAY 18941920
James Henry Clitis “Clyte” LYNDON 18921980
George Kenneth LYNDON 1942
Ellen Harriett McGILVRAY 18961976
George Henry LYNDON 18971985
Elma Daisy McGILVRAY 1899
Henry E BARWICK
Charlotte BISHOP 18541939
John McGILVRAY 18541930
James HARDY 1904
Emily M HARDY 19051905
Kevin Andrew TISDELL 19271979
Private
Private
Dallas Walton CROSS 19241986
Reginald TISDELL 19301986
Russell Clive TISDELL 19312008
Ronald Thomas TISDELL 19321989
Lorraine June McGUIRE 19381974
Neville Eric TISDELL 19342004
Mervyn John TISDELL 19351993
Raymond TISDELL 19362000
Jessie May HARDY 19061939
Andrew Walter TISDELL 19021964
Doris Mary HARDY 19091986
Joseph Richard HARDY 19101980
Private
Barry James WEEKS 19351936
Private
Florence Annie HARDY 19101996
Raymond Ernest WEEKS 18991981
Caroline Emily RILEY 18831951
James HARDY 18791966
John Edward RILEY 18841970
Lavinia M HALLIDAY 1885
Henry James RILEY 18851959
Catherine E NELSON
Mary Ann RILEY 18871954
John William JOBSON 18731958
Albert Joseph RILEY 18881959
Una Elizabeth DUNK 18941948
Esther Jane RILEY 18891891
Annie Louisa RILEY 18901891
Stanley Thomas RILEY 18911975
Elsie Adele CAMPBELL 18891964
Harold P RILEY 18931895
Rachel May RILEY 18941962
Walter Thomas McCORMICK 18811955
Florence Annie RILEY 18971968
Alexander WHATSON 18871953
Caroline BISHOP 18551925
Henry James “Harry” RILEY 18571938
Annie A STEWART 1901
George A STEWART 1902
Clara G STEWART 1904
Edward T STYLES 19011960
Caroline Jane YARNOLD 18821943
George Wallace STEWART 18701930
James David Ramsay CROSS 18791944
Arthur John YARNOLD 18841971
Emily STONE 1956
Albert Manning YARNOLD 18851978
Mabel Maud SHORT 18981992
Annie May YARNOLD 18871980
Walter STANDING 18911965
Alice Amelia YARNOLD 18881966
William RITCHIE 18861958
Laura Mary YARNOLD 18891938
William MOY
Robert C DIMOND 18801974
Clara Adelaide YARNOLD 18911954
Lawrence Leo FAHEY 18891938
Claude Raymond CICOLINI 19152000
Olive Jane RITCHIE 19172001
Florence Emily YARNOLD 18931990
Joseph E CICOLINI 18901963
Ellen Christina YARNOLD 1895
Alfred Victor ATKINSON 18891973
Hugh Ritchie YARNOLD 18991923
Hannah “Annie” BISHOP 18591940
Albert John YARNOLD 18561902
Mary A RILEY 18861886
William RILEY 18871948
George Robert RILEY 18891958
Annie FULLJAMES 18821929
Alexander RILEY 18901944
Elizabeth CROKER 18981970
Ethel Caroline RILEY 18921945
Ormond B WOOD
Albert James NORTHAM 18691959
Thomas John RILEY 18931948
Mary Ann WILKES 19011958
Isaac Charles RILEY 18951953
Elsie R WORBOYS 1903
Rachel Louisa RILEY 18981970
Robert Charles NICHOLSON 18731952
Emily May RILEY 19001966
Edward C SHOESMITH 18971990
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Violet Irene RILEY 19051935
William CROKER 18941963
Emma Louisa BISHOP 18601931
Isaac Robert RILEY 18641930
Caroline BLACKFORD
John BISHOP