Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

  • Use compact layout

Interactive tree of Rosetta JAMES

Alice CORNWELL 18811883
Ernest William CORNWELL 19051959
Constance Elizabeth PATRICK
Harold Acott CORNWELL 1908
Private
Private
Private
Phyllis M CORNWELL 1910
Kenneth CORNWELL 1928
Private
Benjamin PHILLIPS 1980
Private
William CORNWELL 18821948
Bertha May FLEGG 1887
Edith CORNWELL 18841959
Solomon Edward SAUNDERS 18831938
Mary Josephine ‘Josephine’ BRENNEN 19031966
Frederick J NORFORD
Thomas BRENNEN 19041967
Gladys M WILLIAMS
Peter BRENNEN 19051936
Private
Alice F BRENNEN 19071974
Private
Kathleen E ‘Cassie’ BRENNEN 19091986
Private
Private
Vera May BRENNEN 19111980
Private
Private
Linda E BRENNEN 19131980
Private
Jack BRENNEN 19171984
Private
Eileen Gladys ‘Glady’ BRENNEN 19191982
Private
Herbert BRENNEN 19231990
Minnie CORNWELL 18851956
John BRENNEN
Gladys E RAE 19101911
Viney CORNWELL 18871946
Arthur Laurence RAE 18821946
Herbert JONES 1909
Hilda CORNWELL 18891968
David JONES 18801942
Elsie CORNWELL 18901933
Wilfred Joseph HEELEY 18741924
May CORNWELL 1892
William Henry George PEASLEY 1936
Ernest Keith PEASLEY 1970
Ivy CORNWELL 18931934
William George PEASLEY 18891957
Linda CORNWELL 1895
Leslie WILLIAMS
Herbert CORNWELL 1896
Maria SKINNER 18541900
William Henry CORNWELL 18581936
George H SKINNER 18941902
Dorothy M SKINNER 1898
Mabel E SKINNER 1905
Private
John SKINNER 18561915
Theresa Jane ATKINS 18701925
William SKINNER 1858
George E HONEMAN 1887
Garnet Otto HONEMAN 18891965
Ruby A HONEMAN 1891
Essington V GREENTREE
Pearl G HONEMAN 1895
Herold Herman HONEMAN 18981962
Ernest A HONEMAN 1900
Reesie M HONEMAN 1903
Frederick C HONEMAN 1905
Mary Ann SKINNER 1860
Charles HONEMAN 1862
Samuel Benjamin G RIDDING 19041952
Albert Edward RIDDING 19051936
Harold J RIDDING 19071913
William John RIDDING 1960
Annie E SKINNER 1884
Benjamin John RIDDING
Lily M SKINNER 1887
Florence E SKINNER 1889
Edna A SKINNER 1892
Marguerite SKINNER 1894
George SKINNER 18631918
Ada A CLEMENTS
Leslie C DAVIS 1895
Jessie Florence DAVIS 18971967
David S PYE
Dorothy Louise DAVIS 18981976
Private
Irene F DAVIS 1900
Private
Rosetta SKINNER 18631942
Charles DAVIS
Roy K G SKINNER 1903
Eileen M SKINNER 19051908
Nita M SKINNER 1906
Thomas SKINNER 1867
Ethel Margaret NELSON 18831972
Herbert SKINNER 18711950
Henry SKINNER 18751950
Ann MOULDS 18311915
George SKINNER 1895
Elsie Isabel CARTER 19121912
Albert John Edward CARTER 19181919
Charles R CARTER 1924
Albert John CARTER 18771936
Ettie ANDREWS 18901962
Alice Iliene HANCOCK 19071972
Walter William TANCRED 18971965
Arthur William HANCOCK 1972
Annie Amelia CARTER 18801944
Leslie Thomas Charles HANCOCK 18791951
Arthur William CARTER 18811941
Eileen F PORTER 19051906
Kyle William John PORTER 19071977
Eva Doris May TISDELL 19051977
Private
Hazel E M PORTER 1916
Amy Elizabeth CARTER 18821965
William G PORTER 1882
Ruby Florence BELLAMY 19031971
Keith P N SHEENS
Gladys May BELLAMY 1906
John LARK 18921977
Ernest William J BELLAMY 1937
Ada May CARTER 18841960
William George BELLAMY 18791957
Elsie Gertrude CARTER 18861969
Edward M SHEIL
Ernest Robert CARTER 18881967
Ethel Isobel SCHOFFEL 18861958
Edith Millie CARTER 1891
Private
Private
Desmond John ELWELL 1967
Alice Rosetta CARTER 18941957
John Thomas ELWELL 1930
Richard N BUTCHER 1921
Kenneth BUTCHER 1921
Edward John BUTCHER 1949
Ruby Gladys CARTER 18971969
Charles Christopher BUTCHER
Mary PURNELL 18551916
John Francis CARTER 18511918
Ellen Rosetta HANDLEY 18851974
William T KNIGHT
Ivy Pearl HANDLEY 19111986
Douglas W J BELL
George Stephen HANDLEY 18871949
Annie Pearle PURNELL 18831976
Walter Andrew HANDLEY 18901969
Alice Archina HANDLEY 18931976
Sarah PURNELL 18571915
Andrew Aitken HANDLEY 18611945
Ivy Pearl HANDLEY 19111986
Douglas W J BELL
Annie Pearle PURNELL 18831976
George Stephen HANDLEY 18871949
Private
Hazel Maude PURNELL 1924
Spencer Alfred PURNELL 18851955
Hectorine Margarite CARPENTER 18881942
Unnamed PURNELL 1928
Kenneth A PURNELL 1928
Aubrey Cyrus PURNELL 18871966
Rachel Maude GLAZIER 18921982
Joyce May PURNELL 19261987
Stanley William PURNELL 18891952
Mary Elizabeth HAMILTON 18971979
Roy Melbourne BLACK 19141957
Private
Alice Myrtle PURNELL 18911994
Arthur Melbourne BLACK 18831970
Caleb Henry Searle PURNELL 18931953
Private
Leslie Ernest Searle PURNELL 18951972
Olive Isabel BACON 19021994
Morris Reginald Hamilton PURNELL 1897
Alice May LOWMAN 18961926
Clifton Jack PURNELL 19011980
Roy Melbourne Waugh PURNELL 19041904
Kenneth Sydney Ray PURNELL 19071972
Enid Ella SALMON 19061981
William PURNELL 18591952
Elizabeth Catherine WARWICK 18651948
Ann ‘Annie’ PURNELL 18621866
Ethel Maud FEATHERSTONE 18871947
Private
John Charles FEATHERSTONE 18891969
Ethel M HEWITT 1890
Private
Harold Thomas FEATHERSTON 18941983
Dorothy G ANLEZARK 18951983
Doris Evelyn FEATHERSTON 18991936
Emily PURNELL 18641936
Charles Henry FEATHERSTONE 18651936
George Stephenson PURNELL 18941970
Herbert Clifton PURNELL 18961976
Alice Rosetta PURNELL 1897
Gladys I PURNELL 1899
Edward PRICE
Alfred Maxwell PURNELL 19011971
Ilean M PURNELL 1904
Frank H PURNELL 1907
Private
Phyllis E PURNELL 1908
Mildred Thelma ‘Millie’ PURNELL 1912
Private
Sylvia K PURNELL 19141915
Geoffrey Graham PURNELL 19431994
Leonard Charles PURNELL 19161998
Ivy May McCORD 1990
Simon Peter PURNELL 18671953
Sarah Ann GRIFFITHS 18741961
Oscar James ALLEN 1890
Frederick Sydney ALLEN 1894
Charles E ALLEN 1902
William Henry ALLEN 1904
Leslie ALLEN 1908
Susannah PURNELL 18701944
William James ALLEN 1863
Aubrey Cyrus WARWICK 18951964
Mabel Christene CARLETON 18991962
Alice E WARWICK 19021902
Harold H WARWICK 19071907
Eric WARWICK 1911
Una WARWICK 1912
Teresa Jane PURNELL 18721939
Cyrus Thomas WARWICK 18671951
Alice Elizabeth PURNELL 18761888
Rosetta MOULDS 18331913
Stephen PURNELL 18291912
Elizabeth MOULDS 18361837
Charles E GALLAGHER 18831883
Sarah KIRK 18601883
Dominick GALLAGHER 18611919
Horace ELAND 18861956
Ada JARVIS
Mary KIRK 18611886
William ELAND
Wilfred Stafford ELAND 19101978
Private
Private
Private
Private
Annie Rosetta ELAND 18871956
UNKNOWN
Frederick W SPARKS
Dorothea E M ELAND 18901890
Flora J ELAND 18911891
Harold J McC ELAND 18931893
Rosetta KIRK 18641897
William ELAND
Hazle John KIRK 18891965
Amy T BISGROVE
Ada Frances HOLLIS 18851963
Albert Charles KIRK 18901977
Walter Bede KIRK 18921968
Dulcie Ellen McNAMARA
Linda M KIRK 1894
Henry Richardson KIRK 1898
Edith Maude DEAN
Doris M KIRK 1904
John James KIRK 18661947
Maria RICHARDSON
Roger L KIRK 1896
Henry E KIRK 1898
Henry Ernest KIRK 18691899
Florence D DANSEY
Albert William KIRK 18721892
Samuel Edward KIRK 1875
Mary MOULDS 18371881
John KIRK 18351877
Joseph MOULDS 18391840
Simon James MOULDS 18631922
Ada Elizabeth KING 18731895
George T MOULDS 19031912
George Henry MOULDS 18641927
Ada May BAKER 1881
Sarah Ann MOULDS 18661875
Minnie SALLAWAY 1895
Leslie G SALLAWAY 18971969
Samuel J SALLAWAY 1897
Cecil Charles SALLAWAY 19001967
Mary Susannah MOULDS 18671951
Samuel SALLAWAY
Ethel Elizabeth SCOTT 19011988
Herbert S KING
Doris Annie SCOTT 19021919
Private
Leslie Ernest SCOTT 19271998
Private
Ronald James SCOTT 19291994
Private
Private
William George SCOTT 1906
Mary Adelaide ADAMS 19081989
Leslie Ernest SCOTT 19091909
Rosetta Elizabeth MOULDS 18801958
George Ernest WEBB 18771944
Private
Edward G MOULDS 1916
Private
Private
Private
Edward John MOULDS 18811960
Emmie Gertrude SOUTER 18831916
Emba Gwen WADDELL
Arthur Leslie MOULDS 18831961
Esther Alice E. HATCH 18851971
Harold W SCOTT 19041904
Sidney Percival SCOTT 1905
Dorothy A KNIGHT
Arthur Godfrey SCOTT 19071970
Private
Harry Lloyd SCOTT 19201988
Private
Martha Rebecca MOULDS 18841969
Junior Godfrey SCOTT 18811945
Bruce Colin MOULDS 19181980
Wayne Francis MOULDS 19562012
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Sidney MOULDS 19322002
Private
Henry MOULDS 19351984
Private
Nina MOULDS 19361936
William Henry ‘Bill’ MOULDS 18861967
Ethel Mabel Margaret McCRONE 18961971
Percy Albert MOULDS 19101983
Private
Albert Percy MOULDS 18871963
Alice Mary RYAN
Cecil Harold MOULDS 19101977
Private
May MOULDS 19121912
Unnamed MOULDS 19131913
Private
Private
Cecil Harold MOULDS 18891965
Mary Ann Jane RYAN 18881969
Alice May MOULDS 18901969
Rowland William MERRICK 18801958
Kathleen Mary Joy MOULDS 19341950
Robert Percy MOULDS 19141969
Private
Sidney Frederick MOULDS 1938
Hedley MOULDS 18921963
Grace Stella HIGSON
Private
Amy Beatrice MOULDS 18931972
Clarence James HIGSON 1959
Private
Private
Private
Olive Ellen MOULDS 19181989
Herbert John MAPPERSON 19101975
Oliver Sydney MOULDS 18951958
Olive Agnes WILLIAMS 1899
Susan MOULDS 18991899
Simon MOULDS 18411899
Sarah Jane KIRK 18321868
Susannah TAYLOR 18551919
James Henry KIRK 18651866
Ann Jane KIRK 1867
Mary Elizabeth KIRK 1869
James H JACKSON 18711872
Ellen E JACKSON 1876
Jane MOULDS 18441915
James KIRK 18381869
James JACKSON
Joseph BROGDEN 1904
May BROGDEN 1905
Joseph BROGDEN 18761957
Sophia J HAMBRIDGE 1878
Mary BROGDEN 1878
Thelma M MAGUIRE 1905
Ethel BROGDEN 18801913
William J MAGUIRE
Leslie Hopetoun HOLT 19011963
Sophia L HARVEY
Mildred M HOLT 1902
Lena M HOLT 19041925
Edna E HOLT 1906
Blanch BROGDEN 18831950
Thomas HOLT 18791933
Linda D BROGDEN 1908
Ernest BROGDEN 18841939
Linda L. LACEY 1962
Susannah MOULDS 18461907
Joseph BROGDEN 18401912
Eileen M MOULDS 1905
Lawrence J MAHER
Lily MOULDS 19091930
Ruby MOULDS 19131978
Otto Anthony FOURTER 19121970
Mary MOULDS 19201966
Private
Elijah William MOULDS 18741968
Ellen DUGGAN 18831965
Frederick Arnold MURAS 19021970
Rose Caroline FRESHWATER 19011965
Eva Rosetta MOULDS 18761923
Frederick MURAS
Edgar John S MOULDS 18781905
Ada Ethelia MOULDS 18811965
Victor E. HARRISON
George Henry MOULDS 18481927
Harriet RADLEY 18491909
Mary Ann CARP 1956
Arthur William HALL 18751875
Charles C. BURNICLE 18991899
Florence May BURNICLE 19001975
Alexander CURRAN
Beatrice E. BURNICLE 19021902
Arthur T. BURNICLE 19041904
Herbert H. BURNICLE 1904
Beryl H. CLARK
Amelia A. BURNICLE 19071907
John T. BURNICLE 19081909
Edward Ernest BURNICLE 19081966
Victoria May HALL 18761942
Charles Henry A. BURNICLE 1955
Wilfred S. HALL 1905
Alfred T HALL 1878
Juliet Rose SMYTH 18781945
Elizabeth S. HALL 18791880
Edgar J. HALL 18811882
Blanch HALL 18821882
Herbert Charles HALL 18841955
Sophia LONSDALE
Walter HALL 18851887
George E. T. REVILL 19041905
Flora E. REVILL 1906
Alexander W. REVILL 1908
Elsie Etta HALL 18871943
George A. REVILL 1920
Private
Amelia MOULDS 18501903
Thomas James HALL
Florence BUTLER 1881
William BUTLER 1883
Thomas BUTLER 1885
Lottie BUTLER 1888
Rosetta BUTLER 1889
Charlotte MOULDS 18521898
William BUTLER
Doris Mabel Cathleen WHITING 1899
Private
Private
Private
Private
Lydia Daphne Irene WHITING 19011985
George Wesley GLEDHILL 18981970
Charles H CHAMPION
Elizabeth Annie Myrtle WHITING 19041949
William George ROBERTS 1898
Stanley William John ADAMS
Ambrose W H WHITING 19081921
Gladys M WHITING 1911
John J O'SHEA
Ivy E WHITING 1912
Private
Private
Mona Clarice Aileen WHITING 19141971
Arthur Herbert PARKER
Mabel Lydia MOULDS 18781957
Ambrose Patrick WHITING 18781921
Muriel P. BRANZ 1902
Hubert Milton BRANZ 1904
Melba LAWSON
Eunice E. BRANZ 1906
Reginald A. COLLINS
Robert V. BRANZ 1908
Louise M. SMITH
Marjorie E. BRANZ 19081915
Eglantine Priscilla MOULDS 18791969
Robert BRANZ
Theodore William MOULDS 1881
Olive G. MOULDS 1883
Henry P COYTE 1908
Evangeline Virginia MOULDS 18861962
Percival J. COYTE 18851938
Theodosia A. MOULDS 1889
Edward F. BATES 18841934
Verbena S. MOULDS 18911891
William MOULDS 18551893
Lydia ROUGHLEY 1923
Frederick John DOWSETT 18811881
Ellen R. DOWSETT 1882
Frederick G. DOWSETT 18831933
Maud W. DOWSETT 18851885
Estella M. DOWSETT 18871887
Ethel DOWSETT 1888
Irene M. DOWSETT 1892
Sarah MOULDS 18581938
John Frederick DOWSETT
Rosetta JAMES 18141889
Simon DAVIS 18051874
Samuel JAMES 17841855
Ann BEAN 17891854
Samuel JAMES 17481829
Elizabeth CLAYTON 17421828
Samuel JAMES 1781
Mary Agnes SELL
James Thomas John BEAN 17531839
Elizabeth ‘Betty’ TAYLOR 17541818
John TAYLOR
Mary
Simon MOULDS 17761843
Ann DAVIS 17731854