Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

  • Use compact layout

Interactive tree of James CROSS

James Ernest BROWN 18841955
Lillie Jane CHEERS 18851976
Emma Ruby MILLS 1894
George Arthur BROWN 18921966
Emma Ruby MILLS 1894
Laurel MacDONALD
Anna CROSS 18641951
David BROWN 18551919
Stanley CROSS 1897
Janet E CROSS 1900
Charlotte M CROSS 1904
William Ernest CROSS 18661941
Isabella CAMPBELL 18711942
Sydney Clyde CROSS 18961897
Martha Ann CROSS 18691902
George William CROSS 18671935
Percy CROSS 1897
Reginald O CROSS 1900
John C CROSS 1906
George Edward CROSS 18711937
Janet CAMPBELL 18791950
James Percy MOONEY 19051955
Veronica M MOONEY 1907
John Patrick MOONEY 19101979
Gertrude May GILLOGLY 19101989
Mary CROSS 18741928
James MOONEY 18731930
Robert Roy CROSS 19061970
Mary Hamilton KIRTON 19091989
James Walter CROSS 19081989
Nellie Clara WOOLLARD
James Henry CROSS 18771952
Agnes Minns CHAPMAN 18831944
Alice Jane CROSS 18801964
George Henry SMART 1955
Ida Lilian CROSS 19091947
Collin Eugene WATERS 19091959
Ernest CROSS 18851941
Mary Jane McGILVRAY 18861977
James CROSS 18361908
Charlotte SCRIVENER 18411911
Vincent Henry Valentine WEBER 18801925
Elizabeth Ann WILLIAMS 18941952
Julia May WEBER 18811885
Janet Maud WEBER 18831966
Charles W GIBSON
Lloyd John WEBER 18841971
Elizabeth Ann M FINN 1881
Louisa Amy WEBER 18861974
ORR-LOWRY
Private
Valentine Manning WEBER 18881956
Helen Frances CHECK 18931962
Stanley George WEBER 18901949
Reginald James WEBER 18921969
Laura May McLEOD 18911966
Julian Schaffer WEBER 18941917
Harold Tilka WEBER 18971938
Catherine Helen WEBER 19001976
John O'KEEFFE 18981988
Douglas Hope WEBER 1902
Janet “Jessie” RAMSAY 18601938
Valentine WEBER 18501938
Francis William CROSS 18861952
Ethel May CROSS 18891961
Edwin Joseph ROBINSON 18911964
Mabel Elizabeth LONGHURST 18921980
Stephen J NOLAN
Sarah Isobel LONGHURST 18941976
Albert E WILLIAMS
Elizabeth CROSS 18631934
Cornelius LONGHURST 18571942
Richard Seward CLERKE 1978
Margaret Lyle WORTHING 18911962
Richard Alexander CLERKE 18861968
George William WORTHING 18931964
Veda J WORTHING 1895
Edward J WATKINS
Valentine Manning WORTHING 18971954
Henry C WORTHING 1899
Camelia L WORTHING 19021979
John E SCOTT
Ann J CROSS 18651939
Richard Henry WORTHING 1924
Ellen M CROSS 1891
Margaret L CROSS 1896
Daisy May CROSS 18981959
Robert Henry MOIR 18851938
John James CROSS 18671947
Mary Ann TISDELL 18651948
Margaret Lyall CROSS 18701890
Catherine Mary CROSS 18721934
Albert James NORTHAM 18691959
Janet L GADDEE 1910
Lillian Emma CROSS 18741952
Arthur Alfred GADDEE 1939
Thelma Lillian CROSS 19091960
David Harkness MILLIKEN 19091969
Janet L CROSS 1915
Henry George CROSS 18771940
Kathleen REILLY 18851920
Clara J BROWNING
James David Ramsay CROSS 18791944
Maude E O'KEEFFE
Caroline Jane YARNOLD 18821943
Adelaide Ellen CROSS 1882
Private
Cecil Thomas CROSS 18851948
Sophia Florence GLEESON 18841975
Henry CROSS 18391923
Janet RAMSAY 18441908
May SMITH 18861958
Albert Edward LATHAM 18841967
Ronald Eric LEWIS 1906
Raymond Clarence LEWIS 19091997
Cecilia Jean TOMS 19151978
Dorothy May LEWIS 19111974
James Wallis “Wally” KIRKMAN 19121980
Olga Muriel LEWIS 19162001
Ferdinand HOLLIS 19021993
Leonard George COOMBES 19271991
Lillian F LEWIS 1917
Newman Oswald KIRKMAN 19051970
Ivy Amelia LEWIS 19182016
James TROTTER 19211994
Private
Private
Rita Una LEWIS 19201993
Private
Lillian Maud SMITH 18881943
George Paterson LEWIS 18831956
Minnie F SMITH 1890
Otho Aude Hastings SMITH 18911916
Jessie A SMITH 1894
Ernest Edward BUCKMAN 18881959
Violet J SMITH 1897
Gladys Mabel SMITH 18991986
Charles GREGORY 18891969
Ellen SMITH 19031988
Jack William FRANKLIN 19001945
Henry SMITH 18601915
Sarah Ann WOODLAND
Charles E SMITH 1893
Alice E SMITH 1895
Florence M SMITH 1897
Esther V SMITH 1899
Emma G SMITH 1901
Annie G SMITH 1903
Mary R SMITH 1906
Vera Edith SMITH 19091994
Oscar Bernard LATIMORE 18971981
Spencer SMITH 18611940
Mary Ann Elizabeth DUCK 18761952
Walter SMITH 18931962
Dorothy Lillian Madge KENZIG 18991980
Ethel SMITH 18951977
William DIXON
Gustave A SMITH 18971903
James Athelston SMITH 18991973
Francis Leonard SMITH 19011950
Ivy Pearl WEEKES 19001968
Spencer Bernard SMITH 19021939
Henry Hope SMITH 19051975
Alice M SMITH 1907
Oscar William “Bob” SMITH 19081971
Olive Cecelie PARRISH 19051937
Private
Private
George Legrande SMITH 19101971
Private
Private
Private
James SMITH 18631938
Minnie KNOX 18701939
William George BUCTON 18881970
Alice Maude HARVEY 18941964
James Cecil MIDDLEMISS 19131962
Private
Raymond MIDDLEMISS 19151924
Clarence Elwyn “Pomp” MIDDLEMISS 19161974
Private
David W MIDDLEMISS 1918
Elwyn Oliver MIDDLEMISS 1919
John Alfred MIDDLEMISS 19291978
Clara Edith BUCTON 18901939
Oliver Elwyn MIDDLEMISS 18881961
Albert Edward BUCTON 18921962
Janet KROGH 18931964
Mabel Gladys BUCTON 18941931
Claudius PERROTT 18891975
Ernest J BUCTON 18961907
Ethel F BUCTON 1899
George Harold BUCTON 19261926
Cecil Henry BUCTON 19011961
Doris Edna FLEMMING 19051979
Annie V BUCTON 1904
Private
Ella M BUCTON 1909
Mary SMITH 18651946
James Patrick BUCTON 18561925
Ronald Trevor SMITH 1924
Private
Private
Private
Lionel Patrick HILE 19222002
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Russell Aubrey SMITH 18971976
Alberta Victoria SMITH 19011977
Gordon C SMITH 1899
Clifford G SMITH 19031903
Private
Private
Leon SMITH
Private
Private
Cyril Howard SMITH 19041963
Ruby Maud HOOLE 19101993
Bruce SMITH 19061906
Maisie A SMITH 1907
George SMITH 18671969
Charlotte MILGATE 18771928
Ruby A KERR 1891
Eva G KERR 18951921
John ROSS
Sylvie KERR 1899
Adelaide Pearl KERR 19001983
George Arthur LATHAM 19001979
Jack KERR 1902
Robert James KERR 19041966
Aileen Mary McGOVERN 19191987
Ernest Albert KERR 19071986
Hazel Elizabeth CHAPMAN 19061990
Eric John “John” KERR 19391992
Private
Eric Basil KERR 19081966
Ena May WILMEN 19101988
Ann Elizabeth SMITH 18681943
John Alfred KERR 18671942
Francis A KNOX 1893
John KNOX 1895
Michael J KNOX 1905
Adelaide Dinah SMITH 18701966
Francis Anthony KNOX 18661944
Mary Grace SMITH 18941973
Edward Augustus Theodore NINNESS 18911975
Ernest CLUCAS
Alfred E SMITH 1896
John T SMITH 1902
Amy Elizabeth SMITH 19041981
Frank KNOX 1904
Clarence H SMITH 1906
Arthur N SMITH 1908
John William SMITH 18721947
Rose May DUCK 18801952
James Ernest STACE 18931964
Martha Ann MELVEN 18891966
Herbert L STACE 1896
Violet M STACE 1898
Sylvester STACE 1901
George A STACE 1904
William R STACE 1907
Emma Cross SMITH 18741942
Ernest Lestrange STACE 18691937
Victor L SMITH 19011961
Stella Margaret HAYWARD 19051981
Stella I SMITH 1902
Alma M SMITH 1904
Charles A SMITH 1906
Charles SMITH 18751933
Sarah Ellen LEES 18811952
Cecil C FLETCHER 1898
Albert H FLETCHER 1900
Evelyn A FLETCHER 1905
Edgar J FLETCHER 1909
Eliza SMITH 18771916
Charles FLETCHER 18681946
Kenneth John McLEOD 19221975
Beryl Eileen DAY 19252002
John William SMITH 18981949
Mary May FRANK 18961946
George Ernest McLEOD 19011968
Emily SMITH 18791973
John Campbell McLEOD 18761925
John B LEWIS
Eliza J COOK 1899
Mountford COOK 1901
Lily A COOK 1904
John Leonard COOK 19061976
Doris Sylvia Macquarie WARRALL 19102000
William Arthur COOK 19071980
Albert Leslie COOK 19091968
Vera May FRENCH 19101997
Louisa SMITH 18811964
Mountford COOK 18771968
Janet M COWAN 1902
John M COWAN 1904
Violet M COWAN 1905
Lilly F COWAN 1907
Colin COWAN 1909
Ada May SMITH 18831976
Colin COWAN 18781941
Clara A SMITH 1907
Ann E SMITH 1909
Ernest Alfred SMITH 18851966
Margaret MELVEN 18881974
Edwin Sydney SMITH 18881935
Ann Elizabeth CROSS 18401916
Henry Hope SMITH 18381916
Sydney Clyde CROSS 18961897
George William CROSS 18671935
Martha Ann CROSS 18691902
May Caroline WALKER 18801972
Henry CROSS 18691875
William Cooper CROSS 18711939
Sarah Ann HAUG 18771943
Lillian Jane CROSS 18731880
John Charles TISDELL 18991981
Gladys Marion CLARK 19061987
Lester George TISDELL 19021978
Delilah May ISAAC 19081989
Private
Clarence George DEAN 19291992
George Manning TISDELL 19061974
Ivy Eveline DARCY 19101942
Adella May ANTHONEY 19071990
Francis James TISDELL 19081985
Alice Ann CLARK 19101975
Sarah Ann CROSS 18751908
John Charles TISDELL 18671945
Frank W CROSS 1923
Unnamed CROSS 19021902
Unnamed CROSS 19031903
Lionel M CROSS 19041913
Mona P CROSS 1909
Henry James CROSS 18771934
Eliza Ann “Lizzie” FLEMMING 18801948
Alfred Ernest CROSS 18791942
Sarah Grace CROSSINGHAM 18841968
Harriet Louisa CROSS 18811945
Lester C WICKS
Hannah Maria CROSS 18821885
May Avery CROSS 18841940
Gordon SMITH
James CROSS 18851917
Martha Agnes CROSS 18891930
Thomas James AYNSLEY 18861967
George CROSS 18431909
Hannah Maria COOPER 18431923
Mary Ann I IRVINE 1867
Alexander Henry IRVINE 18691876
Emily Jane IRVINE 1871
Victor PETTERSON
Robert George IRVINE 18741949
Mary Ann MARTIN 18781953
Emma Janet IRVINE 1876
Mary CROSS 18481879
Alexander IRVINE 18391915
Private
Private
Private
Lenore Anne REED 19471996
Private
Private
Private
Private
Allan Owen CROSS 19171993
Jessie Alice TOOTH 19172004
Jane “Jenny” CROSS 19192012
Lester George “Tom” CROSS 19212003
Private
Private
Cecil Manning “Jim” CROSS 19242010
Daphne Enid TROTTER 19192016
Duncan James CROSS 19262015
Frank CROSS 19301994
George Alexander CROSS 18721939
Amy Elizabeth LEWIS 18921989
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Raymond Clyde “Joe” BLANCH 19111969
David Vero BLANCH 18791957
Frances Josephine NOWLAN 18851970
James Bell BLANCH 19071981
Mabel Mary BOYD 19071989
Stanley Vernon BLANCH 19111997
Phyllis Alma JAMES 19252002
Ronald David BLANCH 19141929
Ernest BLANCH 19161990
Private
Maurice Claude “Jack” BLANCH 19171991
Private
Elsie May REED 1993
Ambrose “Peter” BLANCH 19181991
Valerie Mary GOLDSMITH 19222000
Dallas BLANCH 19201997
Muriel Mary PORTER 19231995
Private
Private
Private
Private
James Vernon BLANCH 18811975
Alice Agnes BELL 18881961
Private
Private
Private
Private
Ashley Rae BLANCH 19331933
Thomas Nowland BLANCH 19101998
Maggie M JOYCE
Earl Manning BLANCH 19161983
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Eric Neville BLANCH 19311994
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Private
Thomas Charles BLANCH 18831947
Lenina H NOWLAN 18871922
Grace Muriel CAMPTON 1965
Alfred William David BLANCH 19111940
Robert Nathaniel BLANCH 18841959
Edith BARNES 18831945
Private
Private
Florence “Betsy” BLANCH 1886
William BURCHAM 1923
Jane CROSS 18491910
David BLANCH 18381914
Muriel O'CONNOR 1889
George H O'CONNOR 1891
John Glendon O'CONNOR 18931953
Albert James O'CONNOR 18941969
Freda Nellie BRAMBLE 19031994
Mary E O'CONNOR 1896
Mabel O'CONNOR 1899
Lillian M O'CONNOR 1903
Doreen A O'CONNOR 1910
Eliza Jane UNDERWOOD 18701932
John Patrick O'CONNOR 18601946
Cecil George UNDERWOOD 19031963
Rose Mary McBRIDE 19081949
Clarence Henry SMITH 19221988
Bernice BRAMBLE 19252010
Margaret Mary 19311986
Lillian Grace SMITH 19251986
William Harold HAYES
Valerie Joyce SMITH 19271997
Percy Maxwell “Max” SMITH 19292002
Norma Ellen GALLAGHER 19322015
Amy Dinah UNDERWOOD 19041981
Laurence Henry SMITH 18951948
Violet Mary UNDERWOOD 19061965
George BRAMBLE 19091976
Leslie J UNDERWOOD 19081928
Arthur UNDERWOOD 19171936
James Alexander UNDERWOOD 18711931
Sarah Ann ISAAC 18731936
Marjorie MOORE 1907
Emily Ann UNDERWOOD 18731939
William Kyle MOORE 1951
Amandus EHLEFELDT 1895
Daisy Grace EHLEFELDT 18961943
George Von EHLEFELDT 1898
Unnamed EHLEFELDT 18991899
Graham EHLEFELDT 19431961
Albert “Tab” Von EHLEFELDT 19011971
Dorothy Mary “Dot” IRELAND 1989
Jack Von EHLEFELDT 1929
Minnie UNDERWOOD 18751921
Albertus H Von EHLEFELDT 18541927
Adeline Grace UNDERWOOD 18771918
Bertie James EVENDEN 18801946
Harrie MYERS 1903
Minnie MYERS 1904
Robert MYERS 19061911
Percy MYERS 1910
Emma Clara UNDERWOOD 18781965
Robert Murie MYERS 18781948
Minnie UNDERWOOD 1912
Clarence G W MINETT 1904
George Frederick UNDERWOOD 18831947
Mary MILLS 18821970
William Henry UNDERWOOD 18891947
Margaret J V MELMOUTH
Amy Maud FENNING 18901970
Dinah CROSS 18531921
George UNDERWOOD 18361894
John James NEWELL 18761879
Joseph Henry NEWELL 18781878
Mona L D CHEERS 1903
Lillie CHEERS 1905
Clyde Allen CHEERS 19081972
Lyell James CHEERS 19101970
George Lindsay CHEERS 1977
Jane Ann NEWELL 18801959
Allen CHEERS 18771961
Kathleen NEWELL 1902
Phoebe U NEWELL 1908
Emily W NEWELL 1910
George William NEWELL 18821926
Louisa Jane LIPSCOMBE 1940
Victor James NEWELL 19191983
Florence Aileen WEBSTER 19281965
John James Douglas NEWELL 18851949
Margaret MITCHELL 18921946
Herbert Alfred NEWELL 18881948
Patience MILLS 18891975
Augustus Clyde NEWELL 18901964
Myrtle Alice STEVENS 18921954
Emily Amelia NEWELL 18931977
John Henry STEVENS 18881962
Eliza CROSS 18551930
James NEWELL 18481918
Cecil R GODWIN 1905
Annie E GODWIN 1906
Velma J GODWIN 1909
James George Adolphus GODWIN 18771954
Elizabeth RICHARDS 18831952
Nathaniel Henry “Nat” GODWIN 18801919
Jennifer GODWIN 1882
Unnamed GODWIN 18831883
Annie CHEERS 19021902
Nathaniel Henry CHEERS 19041978
Ethel May PAYNE 19101986
Annie Elizabeth GODWIN 18841906
John Henry CHEERS 18751966
Mary Ann GODWIN 18851952
Alfred MAYBURY 18771919
Alfred STANTON
Emma Jane GODWIN 18871948
Alfred J LILLICO
Murdoch Thomas GODWIN 18901979
Linda M ENGEL 1899
Robert John GODWIN 18931966
Alice Beatrice DE LORE 18971976
Daisy Maude GODWIN 18951975
William T BEAVEN 18891974
Bessie May GODWIN 18981979
Manfred Percy BEAVEN 18991950
Irene Elsie Grace GODWIN 19041978
Hugh BARGH 18931948
Private
Emma Jane CROSS 18561931
Nathaniel Henry GODWIN 18531920
Betsy CROSS 18581914
Henry T CROSS 1860
Jennie WALLACE
Emily CROSS 18621936
William Rae WALLACE 18591950
James CROSS 18121883
Ann JANES 18141900
Edward CROSS
Jane PARSONS
John JANES
Ann WARREN