Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Catharine BEANAge: 8017301810

Name
Catharine BEAN
Given names
Catharine
Surname
BEAN
Married name
Catharine HARNED
Also known as
Catharine SMITHER
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 31
Birth 1730

Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 31
MarriageJonathon HARNEDView this family
about 1750 (Age 20)

Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 31
Birth of a son
#1
Jonathon HARNED
March 11, 1755 (Age 25)

Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 31
Marriage of a childJonathon HARNEDCatharine ARVACOSTView this family
April 18, 1782 (Age 52)

Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 31
Birth of a grandson
#1
John HARNED
April 29, 1784 (Age 54)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 31
Marriage of a grandchildJohn HARNEDMary W “Polly” BURTONView this family
July 30, 1810 (Age 80)

Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 31
Death 1810 (Age 80)

Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 31
Family with Jonathon HARNED - View this family
husband
Jonathon HARNED
Birth: between 1725 and 1730 25Locktown, Hunterdon, New Jersey, United States of America
Death: April 12, 1813Vertrees, Hardin, Kentucky, United States of America
herself
Marriage: about 1750
5 years
son

BirthHarnett - Edward - Descendants - By Debra Myers
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 31
MarriageHarnett - Edward - Descendants - By Debra Myers
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 31
NameHarnett - Edward - Descendants - By Debra Myers
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 31
DeathHarnett - Edward - Descendants - By Debra Myers
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 31