Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Edward Frederick W FIEDLER

Name
Edward Frederick W FIEDLER
Given names
Edward Frederick W
Surname
FIEDLER
Also known as
Edward Frederick FIELDER
Birthyes

MarriageCatherine BLANCHView this family
1889
Citation details: 6151/1889 FIEDLER EDWARD PEZELY CATHERINE NEWCASTLE
Note: Thanks to an email from Brian Elliott the marriage registration reference has been found.
Birth of a daughter
#1
Minnie C FIEDLER
about 1891
Citation details: 24466/1891 FIEDLER MINNIE C EDWARD W F CATHERINE NEWCASTLE
Birth of a son
#2
Albert P FIEDLER
about 1893
Citation details: 25319/1893 FIEDLER ALBERT P EDWARD F W CATHERINE NEWCASTLE
Birth of a son
#3
Robert Henry FIELDER
yes

Death of a daughterMinnie C FIEDLER
about 1893
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10048/1893 FIEDLER MINNIE C EDWARD W F CATHERINE NEWCASTLE
Death of a sonAlbert P FIEDLER
about 1893
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10252/1893 FIEDLER ALBERT P EDWARD CATHERINE NEWCASTLE
Birth of a son
#4
Edward Samuel FIEDLER
about 1896
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 23
Citation details: 36011/1896 FIELDER EDWARD S EDWARD F W CATHERINE WICKHAM
Text:

The surname for Edward is also spelt as FIEDLER with the same reference number, viz:

36011/1896 FIEDLER EDWARD S EDWARD F W CATHERINE WICKHAM

Birth of a daughter
#5
Margaret Helen FIEDLER
about 1898
Citation details: 8519/1898 FIEDLER MARGARET H EDWARD W F CATHERINE WICKHAM
Death of a wifeCatherine BLANCH
about 1903
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8466/1903 FIEDLER CATHERINE EDWARD CATHERINE WICKHAM
Marriage of a childEdward Samuel FIEDLERMary J MEARSView this family
about 1919
Citation details: 15726/1919 FIELDER EDWARD S MEARS MARY J PARRAMATTA
Death of a sonRobert Henry FIELDER
about 1955
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13466/1955 FIELDER ROBERT HENRY EDWARD FREDERICK W CATHERINE ISLINGTON
Death of a daughterMargaret Helen FIEDLER
about 1965
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 31129/1965 SHEPHERD MARGARET HELEN EDWARD FREDERICK W CATHERINE P HAMILTON
Text:

Margaret's death appears to have been registered under two surnames with the same reference number, viz:

31129/1965 WHITE MARGARET HELEN EDWARD FREDERICK W CATHERINE P HAMILTON

Death of a sonEdward Samuel FIEDLER
about 1970
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26592/1970 FIEDLER EDWARD SAMUEL EDWARD FREDERICK W CATHERINE HAMILTON
Deathyes

Family with Catherine BLANCH - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1889Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Minnie C FIEDLER
Birth: about 1891 29Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1893Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Albert P FIEDLER
Birth: about 1893 31Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1893Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
Edward Samuel FIEDLER
Birth: about 1896 34Wickham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1970Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
son
daughter
Margaret Helen FIEDLER
Birth: about 1898 36Wickham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1965Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
… … + Catherine BLANCH - View this family
wife
step-daughter
Thomas PEZELY + Catherine BLANCH - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: December 14, 1881Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
13 months
step-daughter
Frances C PEZELY
Birth: about 1882 40 20Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1882Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
step-son
Thomas Matthew PEZELY
Birth: about 1885 43 23Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1933Carrington, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
step-son
4 years
step-daughter

MarriageAustin-McQuire Genealogy Web Site
MarriageF - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 6151/1889 FIEDLER EDWARD PEZELY CATHERINE NEWCASTLE
SourceAustin-McQuire Genealogy Web Site