Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elles PARISHAge: 6718611928

Name
Elles PARISH
Given names
Elles
Surname
PARISH
Married name
Elles AINSWORTH
Also known as
Alice PARISH
Birth March 10, 1861 24 23
Text:

Alice Ainsworth 67 Year 13/11/1928 Zone F Methodist New 3A 871

Citation details: PARISH ELLES 8697/1861 JOSEPH ELIZABETH MACLEAY RIVER
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterEmma PARISH
about 1862 (Age 9 months)
Citation details: PARISH EMMA 9018/1862 JOSIAH ELIZABETH MACLEAY RIVER
Death of a motherElizabeth Goodchild BETTS
November 22, 1863 (Age 2)
Citation details: PARISH ELIZABETH 4059/1863 JAMES ELIZABETH MACLEAY RIVER
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: The headstone for Elizabeth is inscribed with her DoD as 22 November 1866. Her death was registered as 22 November 1863.
Marriage of a parentJosiah PARISHElizabeth M LAUNDYView this family
about 1866 (Age 4)
Citation details: 968/1866 PARISH JOSIAH HOLLOWAY ELIZABETH M SYDNEY
MarriageJames Henry AINSWORTHView this family
September 22, 1880 (Age 19)
Citation details: 3750/1880 AINSWORTH JAMES HENRY PARISH ALICE MACLEAY RIVER
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingWalter Edward HARWOODEmma PARISHView this family
about 1882 (Age 20)
Citation details: 5134/1882 HARWOOD WALTER EDWARD PARISH EMMA KEMPSEY
Death of a fatherJosiah PARISH
May 4, 1907 (Age 46)
Citation details: PARISH JOSIAH 5240/1907 JOHN ANN KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterEmma PARISH
about 1927 (Age 65)
Citation details: HARWOOD EMMA 13933/1927 JOSIAH ELIZABETH KEMPSEY
Death November 12, 1928 (Age 67)
Citation details: AINSWORTH ALICE 18196/1928 JOSIAH ELIZABETH ASHFIELD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial November 13, 1928 (1 day after death)
Address: Zone F, Section Methodist New 3A, Plot 871
Religion: Methodist
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1859Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
Elles PARISH
Birth: March 10, 1861 24 23Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 12, 1928Ashfield, , New South Wales, Australia
22 months
younger sister
Father’s family with Elizabeth M LAUNDY - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about 1866Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with James Henry AINSWORTH - View this family
husband
James Henry AINSWORTH
Birth: March 10, 1857 27 19Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 13, 1938Ashfield, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Elles PARISH
Birth: March 10, 1861 24 23Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 12, 1928Ashfield, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: September 22, 1880Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthRookwood General Cemeteries Reserve Trust
Text:

Alice Ainsworth 67 Year 13/11/1928 Zone F Methodist New 3A 871

BirthA - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: PARISH ELLES 8697/1861 JOSEPH ELIZABETH MACLEAY RIVER
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageA - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3750/1880 AINSWORTH JAMES HENRY PARISH ALICE MACLEAY RIVER
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathA - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: AINSWORTH ALICE 18196/1928 JOSIAH ELIZABETH ASHFIELD
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialRookwood General Cemeteries Reserve Trust