Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Hubert Ulrick G GRAYAge: 8018891969

Name
Hubert Ulrick G GRAY
Given names
Hubert Ulrick G
Surname
GRAY
Also known as
Hubitt N G GRAY
Birth about 1889 43 38
Citation details: GRAY HUBITT N G 25178/1889 GEORGE ESTHER KIAMA
Marriage of a siblingWilliam Henry PRIOREsther Emma GRAYView this family
about 1890 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: 4281/1890 PRIOR WILLIAM H GRAY ESTHER E KIAMA
Marriage of a siblingGustavus Thomas PRIORAnnie Elizabeth GRAYView this family
about 1893 (Age 4)
Citation details: 4185/1893 PRIOR GUSTAVUS T GRAY ANNIE E KIAMA
Death of a paternal grandmotherEmma CAYFORD
24 February 1902 (Age 13)
Cause: Cardiac disease - Cerebral Haemorrhage
Citation details: GRAY EMMA 1695/1902 JOHN HURSTVILLE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Text:

Passed Away: 24 Feb 1902 Age: 87 Gender: Female Register #: 20740 Service Date: 26 Feb 1902 Burial Type: Burial Location: Section Grave Mortuary 1 Area: AA Grave : 590

Marriage of a siblingErnest Oliver GRAYAgnes Therisa GRAYView this family
7 August 1918 (Age 29)
Citation details: 8472/1918 GRAY ERNEST O GRAY AGNES T BELLINGEN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherGeorge GRAY
10 February 1933 (Age 44)
Citation details: GRAY GEORGE 4296/1933 THOMAS 76 YEARS EUREKA BYRON BAY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterEsther Emma GRAY
about 1936 (Age 47)
Citation details: PRIOR ESTHER EMMA 24279/1936 GEORGE ESTHER NEWCASTLE
Death of a motherEsther SMITH
21 July 1940 (Age 51)
Citation details: GRAY ESTHER 18157/1940 ALFRED ESTHER LISMORE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherErnest Oliver GRAY
6 August 1949 (Age 60)
Citation details: GRAY ERNEST OLIVER 18715/1949 GEORGE ESTHER EMMA BYRON BAY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJames Charles GRAY
about 1959 (Age 70)
Citation details: GRAY JAMES CHARLES 1729/1959 GEORGE ELLEN BYRON BAY
Death of a sisterAnnie Elizabeth GRAY
about 1962 (Age 73)
Citation details: PRIOR ANNIE ELIZABETH 28231/1962 GEORGE ESTHER BYRON BAY
Death about 1969 (Age 80)
Citation details: GRAY HUBERT ULRICK G 37286/1969 GEORGE ESTHER GRAFTON
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1871Kiama, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
Thomas Alfred GRAY
Birth: about 1873 27 22Kiama, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1875Kiama, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Annie Elizabeth GRAY
Birth: about 1875 29 24Kiama, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1962Byron Bay, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
21 months
elder brother
Ernest Oliver GRAY
Birth: 24 September 1878 33 28Kiama, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 6 August 1949Byron Bay, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
James Charles GRAY
Birth: about 1886 40 35Kiama, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959Byron Bay, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
Hubert Ulrick G GRAY
Birth: about 1889 43 38Kiama, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1969Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthG - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: GRAY HUBITT N G 25178/1889 GEORGE ESTHER KIAMA
DeathG - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: GRAY HUBERT ULRICK G 37286/1969 GEORGE ESTHER GRAFTON