Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Tempel Freeman COWLINGAge: 6218911953

Name
Tempel Freeman COWLING
Given names
Tempel Freeman
Surname
COWLING
Also known as
Temple Freeman COWLING
Birth 3 April 1891
Citation details: COWLING TEMPEL F 14666/1891 AUGUSTUS A ELIZABETH F GRAFTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageJohanna Maria GRAYView this family
24 November 1924 (Age 33)
Citation details: 16622/1924 COWLING TEMPLE F PARKER JOHANNA M BELLINGEN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death 30 April 1953 (Age 62)
Citation details: COWLING TEMPLE FREEMAN 15193/1953 AUGUSTUS ALFRED ELIZABETH ANN GRAFTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Cemetery: South Grafton General
Cowling - Temple Freeman and Johanna Maria
Cowling - Temple Freeman and Johanna Maria

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Johanna Maria GRAY - View this family
himself
Tempel Freeman COWLING
Birth: 3 April 1891Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 30 April 1953Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: 24 November 1924Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia
Abraham Stevens PARKER + Johanna Maria GRAY - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: 29 June 1910Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
step-son
3 years
step-son
Lewis George PARKER
Birth: about 1915 43 26Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 23 August 1916Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: COWLING TEMPEL F 14666/1891 AUGUSTUS A ELIZABETH F GRAFTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageC - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 16622/1924 COWLING TEMPLE F PARKER JOHANNA M BELLINGEN
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathC - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: COWLING TEMPLE FREEMAN 15193/1953 AUGUSTUS ALFRED ELIZABETH ANN GRAFTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Cowling - Temple Freeman and Johanna Maria
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index