Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Louisa DALEYAge: 6819111979

Name
Louisa DALEY
Given names
Louisa
Surname
DALEY
Married name
Louisa MILLIGAN
Also known as
Evelyn Louise DALEY
Married name
Evelyn Louise MILLIGAN
Birth about 1911
Citation details: DALEY LOUISA 20207/1911 ANTHONY MARY PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageLlewellyn Clifford MILLIGANView this family
about 1933 (Age 22)
Citation details: 9368/1933 MILLIGAN LLEWELLYN C DALEY EVELYN L KEMPSEY
Death of a husbandLlewellyn Clifford MILLIGAN
5 March 1964 (Age 53)
Citation details: MILLIGAN LLEWELLYN CLIFFORD 22457/1964 WILLIAM HENRY JEAN ST LEONARDS
Death 22 August 1979 (Age 68)
Citation details: MILLIGAN EVELYN LOUISE 105620/1979 ANTHONY MARY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Cemetery: Kempsey East General
Religion: Roman Catholic
Milligan - Llewellyn Clifford and Evelyn L
Milligan - Llewellyn Clifford and Evelyn L

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Llewellyn Clifford MILLIGAN - View this family
husband
Llewellyn Clifford MILLIGAN
Birth: about 1910 26 21Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 5 March 1964St. Leonards, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Louisa DALEY
Birth: about 1911Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 22 August 1979New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1933Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthD - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: DALEY LOUISA 20207/1911 ANTHONY MARY PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageM - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 9368/1933 MILLIGAN LLEWELLYN C DALEY EVELYN L KEMPSEY
DeathM - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MILLIGAN EVELYN LOUISE 105620/1979 ANTHONY MARY
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Milligan - Llewellyn Clifford and Evelyn L
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index