Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Clarissa Kathleen MILLIGAN1914

Name
Clarissa Kathleen MILLIGAN
Given names
Clarissa Kathleen
Surname
MILLIGAN
Married name
Clarissa Kathleen CARTER
Also known as
Claire Kathleen MILLIGAN
Birth about 1914 30 25
Citation details: MILLIGAN CLARISSA K 48261/1914 WILLIAM H JEAN A KEMPSEY
Birth of a sisterThelma D MILLIGAN
about 1918 (Age 4)
Citation details: MILLIGAN THELMA D 3922/1918 WILLIAM H JEAN A KEMPSEY
Death of a paternal grandfatherRobert John MILLIGAN
12 November 1921 (Age 7)
Citation details: MILLIGAN ROBERT 17182/1921 JOSEPH KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Macleay Chronicle (Kempsey, NSW : 1899 - 1952), Wednesday 16 November 1921, page 4
Death of a paternal grandmotherSarah Jane ROSS
3 January 1930 (Age 16)
Citation details: MILLIGAN SARAH 1934/1930 JOSEPH 84 YRS KEMPSEY KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingHenry Mervyn MILLIGANDorothy M KINGView this family
about 1931 (Age 17)
Citation details: 10451/1931 MILLIGAN MERVYN H KING DOROTHY M KEMPSEY
Marriage of a siblingLlewellyn Clifford MILLIGANLouisa DALEYView this family
about 1933 (Age 19)
Citation details: 9368/1933 MILLIGAN LLEWELLYN C DALEY EVELYN L KEMPSEY
MarriageEric Obediah CARTERView this family
about 1937 (Age 23)
Citation details: 13817/1937 CARTER ERIC OBEDIAH MILLIGAN CLAIRE KATHLEEN TAMWORTH
Marriage of a siblingDavid Henry WHITLAHilda Vivienne MILLIGANView this family
about 1937 (Age 23)
Citation details: MILLIGAN THELMA D 3922/1918 WILLIAM H JEAN A KEMPSEY
Death of a brotherJoseph Allan MILLIGAN
about 1944 (Age 30)
Citation details: MILLIGAN JOSEPH ALLAN 921/1944 WILLIAM HENRY JEAN ANNE BANKSTOWN
Death of a fatherWilliam Henry ‘Harry’ MILLIGAN
27 June 1953 (Age 39)
Citation details: MILLIGAN WILLIAM HENRY 11102/1953 ROBERT JOHN SARAH JANE KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Macleay Argus (Kempsey, NSW : 1885 - 1907; 1909 - 1910; 1912 - 1913; 1915 - 1916; 1918 - 1954), Friday 3 July 1953, page 7
Residence 1953 (Age 39)
Publication: Macleay Argus (Kempsey, NSW : 1885 - 1907; 1909 - 1910; 1912 - 1913; 1915 - 1916; 1918 - 1954), Friday 3 July 1953, page 7
Death of a motherJane Anne C FARRELL
about 1960 (Age 46)
Citation details: MILLIGAN JEAN ANNE 15884/1960 CHARLES WALTER BESSIE GERTRUDE BANKSTOWN
Death of a brotherLlewellyn Clifford MILLIGAN
5 March 1964 (Age 50)
Citation details: MILLIGAN LLEWELLYN CLIFFORD 22457/1964 WILLIAM HENRY JEAN ST LEONARDS
Death of a brotherHenry Mervyn MILLIGAN
8 October 1988 (Age 74)
Citation details: MILLIGAN MERVYN HENRY 109228/1988 HARRY JEAN ALLISON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1908Canterbury, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder brother
Henry Mervyn MILLIGAN
Birth: about 1908 24 19Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 8 October 1988New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Llewellyn Clifford MILLIGAN
Birth: about 1910 26 21Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 5 March 1964St. Leonards, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
5 years
younger sister
brother
Family with Eric Obediah CARTER - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1937Tamworth, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthM - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MILLIGAN CLARISSA K 48261/1914 WILLIAM H JEAN A KEMPSEY
MarriageC - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 13817/1937 CARTER ERIC OBEDIAH MILLIGAN CLAIRE KATHLEEN TAMWORTH
ResidenceObituary - Milligan - William Henry
Publication: Macleay Argus (Kempsey, NSW : 1885 - 1907; 1909 - 1910; 1912 - 1913; 1915 - 1916; 1918 - 1954), Friday 3 July 1953, page 7