Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Alexander Johnstone PEATEAge: 7918981977

Name
Alexander Johnstone PEATE
Given names
Alexander Johnstone
Surname
PEATE
Also known as
Alexander Johnston PEAT
Birth about 1898
Citation details: PEAT ALEXANDER J 32197/1898 ANDREW JENNIE MEREWETHER
Birth of a sisterJanet PEATE
about 1902 (Age 4)
Citation details: PEAT JANET 33366/1902 ANDREW JENNIE MEREWETHER
Birth of a sisterAgnes PEATE
about 1904 (Age 6)
Citation details: PEAT AGNES 34117/1904 ANDREW JENNIE MEREWETHER
Birth of a brotherAndrew PEATE
about 1906 (Age 8)
Citation details: PEAT ANDREW 5248/1906 ANDREW JENNIE MEREWETHER
Birth of a brotherHugh PEATE
about 1908 (Age 10)
Citation details: PEATE HUGH J 5470/1908 ANDREW JENNIE MEREWETHER
Marriage of a siblingJohn PEATEEllen ASHTONView this family
about 1921 (Age 23)
Citation details: 7613/1921 PEATE JOHN RICHARDS ELLEN NEWCASTLE
Marriage of a siblingGeorge BUCKTONJanet PEATEView this family
about 1932 (Age 34)
Citation details: 1274/1932 BUCKTON GEORGE PEATE JANET WICKHAM
Marriage of a siblingJohn W WOODBINEAgnes PEATEView this family
about 1933 (Age 35)
Citation details: 1173/1933 WOODBINE JOHN W PEATE AGNES WICKHAM
Marriage of a siblingHugh PEATEBeryl Vivian GEARView this family
about 1937 (Age 39)
Citation details: 681/1937 PEATE HUGH GEAR BERYL VIVIAN MORPETH
Death of a brotherJohn PEATE
about 1957 (Age 59)
Citation details: PEATE JOHN 31994/1957 ANDREW JEAN NEWCASTLE
Death of a brotherAndrew PEATE
about 1977 (on the date of death)
Citation details: PEATE ANDREW 106583/1977 ANDREW JEAN
Death about 1977 (Age 79)
Citation details: PEATE ALEXANDER JOHNSTONE 101844/1977 ANDREW JEAN
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1895Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
John PEATE
Birth: about 1896Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1957Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
Alexander Johnstone PEATE
Birth: about 1898Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1977New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Agnes PEATE
Birth: about 1904Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1986New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Andrew PEATE
Birth: about 1906Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1977New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Hugh PEATE
Birth: about 1908Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1984New South Wales, Australia

BirthP - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: PEAT ALEXANDER J 32197/1898 ANDREW JENNIE MEREWETHER
DeathP - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: PEATE ALEXANDER JOHNSTONE 101844/1977 ANDREW JEAN