Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Miriam CROUCH1853

Name
Miriam CROUCH
Given names
Miriam
Surname
CROUCH
Also known as
Mariam CROUCH
Birth about 1853
Citation details: CROUCH MIRIAM 509/1853 V1853509 155 WILLIAM CAROLINE
Text:

There is also this registration:

CROUCH MARIAM 1248/1853 V18531248 56 WILLIAM CAROLILNE

Birth of a sisterAnn CROUCH
22 November 1855 (Age 2)
Citation details: CROUCH ANN 2742/1855 V18552742 56 WILLIAM CAROLILNE
Text:

Birth Date 22 Nov 1855

Birth of a sisterElizabeth CROUCH
about 1857 (Age 4)
Citation details: CROUCH ELIZABETH 8384/1857 WILLIAM CAROLINE MAITLAND
Birth of a sisterEmily M CROUCH
about 1861 (Age 8)
Citation details: CROUCH EMILY M 9261/1861 WILLIAM CAROLINE MAITLAND
Birth of a sisterMartha CROUCH
about 1864 (Age 11)
Citation details: CROUCH MARTHA 10138/1864 WILLIAM CAROLINE MAITLAND
Marriage of a siblingJoseph DIMMOCKJane CROUCHView this family
about 1865 (Age 12)
Citation details: 2452/1865 DIMMOCK JOSEPH CROUCH JANE MAITLAND
Birth of a brotherAlbert Ernest CROUCH
about 1870 (Age 17)
Citation details: CROUCH ALBERT ERNEST 12270/1870 WILLIAM CAROLINE MAITLAND
Marriage of a siblingJabez WORBOYSAnn CROUCHView this family
about 1875 (Age 22)
Citation details: 2967/1875 WOOBOYS JABEZ CROUCH ANN MAITLAND
Text:

There is also this reference:

2967/1875 WOOBOYS FABEY CROUCH ANN MAITLAND

Death of a sisterJane CROUCH
28 January 1906 (Age 53)
Citation details: DIMMOCK JANE 3145/1906 WILLIAM CAROLINE SINGLETON
Death of a brotherJames CROUCH
about 1915 (Age 62)
Citation details: CROUCH JAMES 6215/1915 WILLIAM CAROLINE PATERSON
Death of a brotherWilliam CROUCH
about 1927 (Age 74)
Citation details: CROUCH WILLIAM 3818/1927 WILLIAM CAROLINE SINGLETON
Death of a sisterAnn CROUCH
9 January 1934 (Age 81)

Note: I am unable to find any relevant death registration in NSW.
Death of a brotherAlbert Ernest CROUCH
about 1936 (Age 83)
Citation details: CROUCH ALBERT ERNEST 18348/1936 WILLIAM CAROLINE WEST MAITLAND
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
sister
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
James CROUCH
Birth: about 1849New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1915Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
William CROUCH
Birth: about 1851New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1927Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
7 years
younger brother
Albert Ernest CROUCH
Birth: about 1870Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1936West Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: CROUCH MIRIAM 509/1853 V1853509 155 WILLIAM CAROLINE
Text:

There is also this registration:

CROUCH MARIAM 1248/1853 V18531248 56 WILLIAM CAROLILNE