Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Christina Flora B McFADYENAge: 7218821954

Name
Christina Flora B McFADYEN
Given names
Christina Flora B
Surname
McFADYEN
Also known as
Florrie Christina McFADYEN
Birth about 1882 52 40
Citation details: MCFADYEN CHRISTINA F B 21669/1882 JOHN MARGERY MORPETH
Marriage of a siblingJohn William Smyth CAMPBELLAnnie McFADYENView this family
about 1884 (Age 2)
Citation details: 2914/1884 CAMPBELL JOHN W S MCFADYEN ANNIE PADDINGTON
Marriage of a siblingDonald McFADYENMary WILSONView this family
Type: Religious marriage
23 June 1884 (Age 2)
Citation details: 962/1884 MCFADDYEN DONALD WILSON MARY SYDNEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Sydney; 1871 - 1912
Citation details: Saturday 23 August 1884, page 397
McFadyen - Wilson - Donald and Mary
McFadyen - Wilson - Donald and Mary

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Marriage of a siblingHenry INGALLSarah McFADYENView this family
about 1891 (Age 9)
Citation details: 5373/1891 INGALL HENRY MCFADYEN SARAH MORPETH
Marriage of a siblingJohn McFADYENElizabeth PUNCHView this family
Type: Religious marriage
15 April 1896 (Age 14)
Religion: Roman Catholic
Citation details: 3770/1896 MCFADYEN JOHN PUNCH ELIZABETH PADDINGTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Daily newspaper centred in Sydney
Citation details: Thursday 17 December 1908, page 5
Publication: Daily newspaper centred in Sydney
Citation details: Friday 18 December 1908, page 6
Marriage of a siblingThomas INGALLIsabella McFADYENView this family
about 1898 (Age 16)
Citation details: 3652/1898 INGALL THOMAS MCFADYEN ISABELLA MORPETH
Marriage of a siblingWilliam James McFADYENElizabeth M FREREView this family
about 1900 (Age 18)
Citation details: 8261/1900 MCFADYEN WILLIAM J FRERE ELIZABETH M BATHURST
Death of a brotherWilliam James McFADYEN
18 February 1906 (Age 24)
Citation details: MCFADYEN WILLIAM J 3063/1906 JOHN MARJORY ST LEONARDS
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Sydney; 1871 - 1912
Citation details: Wednesday 21 February 1906, page 465
McFadyen - William J - Death Notice
McFadyen - William J - Death Notice

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Death of a fatherJohn McFADYEN
31 August 1912 (Age 30)
Address: At his residence "Phoenix Park".
Citation details: 11446/1912 MCFADYEN JOHN RODERICK SARAH MORPETH
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Maitland Daily Mercury (NSW : 1894 - 1939), Monday 2 September 1912, page 4
Death of a motherMargery McPHERSON
4 May 1918 (Age 36)
Address: At her residence.
Citation details: MCFADYEN MARGERY 7125/1918 ALEXANDER MARY MORPETH
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Legacy Family History file.
Publication: Newspaper; NSW; 1894 - 1939
Citation details: Tuesday 7 May 1918, page 6
McFadyen - Margery - Death Notice
McFadyen - Margery - Death Notice

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Death of a brotherAlexander McFADYEN
20 October 1927 (Age 45)
Citation details: MCFADYEN ALEXANDER 18514/1927 JOHN MARJORIE MORPETH
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: McFADYEN Alexander Death notice 20OCT1927 Death at Morpeth Sydney Morning Herald 25OCT1927
Death of a sisterAnnie McFADYEN
21 June 1935 (Age 53)
Citation details: CAMPBELL ANNIE 9423/1935 JOHN MARJORIE BURWOOD
Citation details: CAMPBELL Annie Death notice 21JUN1935 Cremation 74 at Concord West, late of Galston and 'Wyoming', Gosford Sydney Morning Herald 22JUN1935
Publication: www.findagrave.com
Text:

Annie McFadyen Campbell BIRTH 1861 DEATH 21 Jun 1935 (aged 73–74) BURIAL St Judes Cemetery Dural, The Hills Shire, New South Wales, Australia PLOT Section 1, unmarked grave. She is probably interred somewhere near her husband John.

Death of a brotherJohn McFADYEN
18 June 1943 (Age 61)
Address: State Hospital and Home for Destitute Men
Citation details: MCFADYEN JOHN 10467/1943 JOHN MARGARET LIVERPOOL
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Legacy Family History file.
Death of a sisterSarah McFADYEN
31 December 1944 (Age 62)
Citation details: INGALL SARAH 5037/1945 JOHN MARGERY QUIRINDI
Death of a brotherCharles Macpherson McFADYEN
about 1949 (Age 67)
Citation details: MCFADYEN CHARLES MCPHERSON 22216/1949 JOHN MARGERY MAITLAND
Death of a brotherDonald McFADYEN
16 August 1950 (Age 68)
Citation details: MCFADYEN DONALD 18316/1950 JOHN MARGERY CHATSWOOD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterIsabella McFADYEN
about 1951 (Age 69)
Citation details: INGALL ISABELLA 20218/1951 JOHN MARGERY BOWRAL
Death about 1954 (Age 72)
Citation details: MCFADYEN FLORRIE CHRISTINA 23425/1954 JOHN MARGERY MAITLAND
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 25 October 1860Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
14 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Alexander McFADYEN
Birth: about 1867 37 25Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 20 October 1927Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
William James McFADYEN
Birth: about 1873 43 31Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 18 February 1906St. Leonards, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Robert McFADYEN
Birth: about 1875 45 33Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 31 January 1956Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
elder brother
Charles Macpherson McFADYEN
Birth: about 1879 49 37Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1949Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
herself
Christina Flora B McFADYEN
Birth: about 1882 52 40Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1954Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthM - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MCFADYEN CHRISTINA F B 21669/1882 JOHN MARGERY MORPETH
DeathM - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MCFADYEN FLORRIE CHRISTINA 23425/1954 JOHN MARGERY MAITLAND