Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ida Elsie GORTONAge: 12 months19051906

Name
Ida Elsie GORTON
Given names
Ida Elsie
Surname
GORTON
Also known as
Elsie Ida GORTON
Birth about 1905 46 41
Citation details: GORTON IDA E 2429/1905 WILLIAM H SUSAN R CASINO
Death about 1906 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: GORTON ELSIE I 4688/1906 WILLIAM H SUSAN R CASINO
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 27, 1883Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
11 months
elder sister
Ann Amelia Jane GORTON
Birth: May 20, 1884 26 21Clarence Town, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 12, 1963North Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
19 months
elder sister
elder sister
Beatrice Mary GORTON
Birth: December 25, 1885 27 22Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 13, 1886Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
23 months
elder sister
Emma Gertrude GORTON
Birth: January 28, 1890 32 26Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 26, 1904Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
23 months
elder sister
Edith Maude GORTON
Birth: December 21, 1891 33 28Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 16, 1950Murwillumbah, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Australian Army CrestJoseph Arthur GORTON
Birth: April 14, 1894 36 30Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 15, 1962Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
William Ernest Ferguson GORTON
Birth: November 4, 1896 38 33Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 27, 1973Brisbane, , Queensland, Australia
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Ivy May GORTON
Birth: June 12, 1902 44 39Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 30, 1969Brisbane, , Queensland, Australia
4 years
herself
Ida Elsie GORTON
Birth: about 1905 46 41Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1906Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
RAAF CrestClarence Reginald GORTON
Birth: September 11, 1908 50 45Clarence Town, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 10, 1959Coffs Harbour, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthG - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: GORTON IDA E 2429/1905 WILLIAM H SUSAN R CASINO
DeathG - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: GORTON ELSIE I 4688/1906 WILLIAM H SUSAN R CASINO