Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Edwin Joseph O'GRADYAge: 7718841961

Name
Edwin Joseph O'GRADY
Given names
Edwin Joseph
Surname
O'GRADY
Also known as
Edwin Joseph O'GRADEY
Birth about 1884
Citation details: O'GRADY Edwin Joseph 6959/1884 Louisa Canterbury
MarriageJessie Christina MACDONALDView this family
about 1909 (Age 25)
Citation details: 2426/1909 O'GRADEY EDWIN J MCDONALD JESSIE C ROCKDALE
Birth of a son
#1
Arthur E O'GRADEY
about 1912 (Age 28)
Citation details: O'GRADEY ARTHUR E 11152/1912 EDWIN J JESSIE C REDFERN
Text:

Different family name with the same reference:

O'GRADY ARTHUR E 11152/1912 EDWIN J JESSIE C REDFERN

Birth of a daughter
#2
Louisa F O'GRADEY
about 1914 (Age 30)
Citation details: O'GRADEY LOUISA F 1505/1914 EDWIN J JESSIE C REDFERN
Birth of a daughter
#3
May C O'GRADEY
about 1916 (Age 32)
Citation details: O'GRADEY MAY C 41996/1916 EDWIN J JESSIE C ST PETERS
Death about 1961 (Age 77)
Citation details: O'GRADY EDWIN JOSEPH 14480/1961 MICHAEL LOUISA KATE NORTH SYDNEY
Family with Jessie Christina MACDONALD - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1909Rockdale, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter

BirthO - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: O'GRADY Edwin Joseph 6959/1884 Louisa Canterbury
MarriageO - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 2426/1909 O'GRADEY EDWIN J MCDONALD JESSIE C ROCKDALE
DeathO - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: O'GRADY EDWIN JOSEPH 14480/1961 MICHAEL LOUISA KATE NORTH SYDNEY