Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Hannah BROUGHTONAge: 6918471916

Name
Hannah BROUGHTON
Given names
Hannah
Surname
BROUGHTON
Married name
Hannah LARKIN
Also known as
Hannah BOUGHTON
Citation details: Email 20 Sep 2007
Birth about 1847
Citation details: V18472792 33A/1847 BROUGHTON HANNAH WILLIAM ELIZA --
Note: The email from Helen Lo states that she was born at Wilderness, Black Creek, now Rothbury. I am unsure whether this is the locality in the Hunter Valley or the location between Taree and Port Macquarie. This needs to be clarified. Of course a copy of the birth certificate should reveal this information.
MarriageBenjamin James LARKINView this family
about 1871 (Age 24)
Citation details: 2670/1871 LARKIN BENJAMIN JAMES BOUGHTON HANNAH MAITLAND
Birth of a son
#1
Adrian LARKIN
about 1872 (Age 25)
Citation details: 12172/1872 LARKIN ADRIAN BENJAMIN HANNAH MAITLAND
Birth of a son
#2
Benjamin James ‘Ben’ LARKIN
about 1874 (Age 27)
Citation details: 13245/1874 LARKIN BENJAMIN JAMES BENJAMIN JAMES HANNAH MAITLAND
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Email - Jan Gregory 18 June, 2006.
Quality of data: questionable evidence
Birth of a son
#3
Arthur W LARKIN
about 1876 (Age 29)
Citation details: 16507/1876 LARKIN ARTHUR W BENJAMIN HANNAH NEWCASTLE
Birth of a daughter
#4
Eliza May LARKIN
about 1878 (Age 31)
Citation details: 17968/1878 LARKIN ELIZA M BENJAMIN J HANNAH NEWCASTLE
Birth of a son
#5
Henry LARKIN
about 1882 (Age 35)
Citation details: 24306/1882 LARKIN HENRY BENJAMIN HANNAH NEWCASTLE
Citation details: Email 20 Sep 2007
Birth of a daughter
#6
Emma LARKIN
about 1884 (Age 37)
Citation details: 27900/1884 LARKIN EMMA BENJAMIN HANNAH NEWCASTLE
Birth of a son
#7
William LARKIN
about 1886 (Age 39)
Citation details: 30103/1886 LARKIN WILLIAM BENJAMIN HANNAH NEWCASTLE
Marriage of a childSelby Pierce WOODEliza May LARKINView this family
about 1896 (Age 49)
Citation details: 5628/1896 WOOD SELBY P LARKIN ELIZA M NEWCASTLE
Birth of a grandson
#1
Cleveland S WOOD
about 1897 (Age 50)
Citation details: 24150/1897 WOOD CLEVELAND S SELBY P ELIZA M NEWCASTLE
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Lillian Mary WOOD
about 1898 (Age 51)
Citation details: 32911/1898 WOOD LILLIAN M SELBY P ELIZA M NEWCASTLE
Birth of a grandson
#3
Charles A WOOD
about 1900 (Age 53)
Citation details: 32828/1900 WOOD CHARLES A SELBY P ELIZA M WEST MAITLAND
Death of a granddaughterLillian Mary WOOD
about 1900 (Age 53)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2200/1900 WOOD MARY L SELBY P ELIZA H WEST MAITLAND
Marriage of a childBenjamin James ‘Ben’ LARKINAgnes ‘Ness’ HOOKWAYView this family
10 April 1901 (Age 54)
Citation details: 4201/1901 LARKIN BENJAMIN J HOOKWAY AGNES MEREWETHER
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Citation details: Email - Jan Gregory 18 June, 2006.
Quality of data: questionable evidence
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Winifred May ‘Winnie’ LARKIN
2 March 1902 (Age 55)
Citation details: 13958/1902 LARKIN WINIFRED M BENJAMIN J AGNES MEREWETHER
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Citation details: Email - Jan Gregory 18 June, 2006.
Quality of data: questionable evidence
Christening of a granddaughterWinifred May ‘Winnie’ LARKIN
26 March 1902 (Age 55)
Birth of a grandson
#5
Merlin Anthony WOOD
about 1903 (Age 56)
Citation details: 22992/1903 WOOD MERLIN A SELBY P ELIZA M MOSMAN
Marriage of a childOliver H BOUGHTONEmma LARKINView this family
about 1904 (Age 57)
Citation details: 1728/1904 BOUGHTON OLIVER H LARKIN EMMA NEWCASTLE
Marriage of a childHenry LARKINMargaret A HOSTView this family
about 1907 (Age 60)
Citation details: 5166/1907 LARKIN HENRY HOST MARGARET A NEWCASTLE
Marriage of a childAdrian LARKINFlorence Elizabeth JENKINSView this family
about 1909 (Age 62)
Citation details: 11939/1909 LARKIN ADRIAN JENKINS FLORENCE E NEWCASTLE
Death about 1916 (Age 69)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13138/1916 LARKIN HANNAH WILLIAM ELIZA MEREWETHER
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Family with Benjamin James LARKIN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1871Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
Adrian LARKIN
Birth: about 1872 25 25Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1962Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
5 years
son
Henry LARKIN
Birth: about 1882 35 35Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1971Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Emma LARKIN
Birth: about 1884 37 37Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1966St. Leonards, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
William LARKIN
Birth: about 1886 39 39Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1962Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V18472792 33A/1847 BROUGHTON HANNAH WILLIAM ELIZA --
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2670/1871 LARKIN BENJAMIN JAMES BOUGHTON HANNAH MAITLAND
NameEmails - Helen Lo
Citation details: Email 20 Sep 2007
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13138/1916 LARKIN HANNAH WILLIAM ELIZA MEREWETHER