Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Phillis Mary Ann FULLERAge: 9218601953

Name
Phillis Mary Ann FULLER
Given names
Phillis Mary Ann
Surname
FULLER
Married name
Phillis Mary Ann MOORE
Also known as
Phyllis Mary Ann FULLER
Birth October 17, 1860
Citation details: 10567/1860 FULLER PHILLIS M A ROBERT MARY A PARRAMATTA
Text:

There is also this reference:

V1860886 149/1860 FULLER PHILLIS M A ROBERT MARY A --

Religious marriageSamuel James MOOREView this family
August 12, 1886 (Age 25)
Address: St. Jude's
Citation details: 4718/1886 MOORE SAMUEL J FULLER PHILLIS M A CENTRAL CUMBERLAND
Publication: March 2008, Excel Spreadsheet
Birth of a son
#1
Harold MOORE
about 1887 (Age 26)
Citation details: 19000/1887 MOORE HAROLD SAMUEL J PHILLIS M A CENTRAL CUMBERLAND
Birth of a son
#2
Robert MOORE
about 1889 (Age 28)
Citation details: 18324/1889 MOORE ROBERT SAMUEL J PHILLIS M A CENTRAL CUMBERLAND
Birth of a daughter
#3
Florence A MOORE
about 1892 (Age 31)
Citation details: 10655/1892 MOORE FLORENCE A SAMUEL J PHILLIS M A CENTRAL CUMBERLAND
Birth of a son
#4
Percy MOORE
about 1894 (Age 33)
Citation details: 26825/1894 MOORE PERCY SAMUEL J PHILLIS M A PARRAMATTA
Birth of a son
#5
Raymond MOORE
yes

Death of a sonPercy MOORE
about 1894 (Age 33)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10978/1894 MOORE PERCY SAMUEL J PHILLIS M A PARRAMATTA
Birth of a daughter
#6
Phyllis Irene MOORE
about 1896 (Age 35)
Citation details: 20731/1896 MOORE PHYLLIS I SAMUEL J PHILLIS M A CASTLE HILL
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#7
Evelyn P MOORE
about 1897 (Age 36)
Citation details: 20818/1897 MOORE EVELYN P SAMUEL J PHILLIS M A CASTLE HIL
Birth of a daughter
#8
Helene Hope MOORE
about 1899 (Age 38)
Citation details: 20818/1897 MOORE EVELYN P SAMUEL J PHILLIS M A CASTLE HIL
Death of a husbandSamuel James MOORE
July 10, 1913 (Age 52)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14471/1913 MOORE SAMUEL J SAMUEL J RHODA PARRAMATTA
Marriage of a childMario Lemmers PERYMANPhyllis Irene MOOREView this family
January 7, 1925 (Age 64)
Citation details: 236/1925 PERYMAN MARIO L MOORE PHYLLIS I SYDNEY
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a grandson
#1
Major James PERYMAN
about 1926 (Age 65)

Publication: March 2008, Excel Spreadsheet
Birth of a grandson
#2
Sidney John PERYMAN
July 17, 1928 (Age 67)

Publication: March 2008, Excel Spreadsheet
Death of a daughterEvelyn P MOORE
about 1928 (Age 67)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 52/1928 SWAN EVELYN P SAMUEL J PHYLLIS M A SYDNEY
Birth of a grandson
#3
Michael Lemmers PERYMAN
1932 (Age 71)
Publication: March 2008, Excel Spreadsheet
Death of a sonHarold MOORE
about 1948 (Age 87)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5821/1948 MOORE HAROLD SAMUEL JAMES PHYLLIS MARY ANN PENRITH
Death of a sonRaymond MOORE
about 1948 (Age 87)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 29540/1948 MOORE RAYMOND SAMUEL JAMES PHYLLIS MARY ANN GOSFORD
Death of a grandsonMajor James PERYMAN
about 1950 (Age 89)
Address: North Cronulla beach
Cause: Drowning
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1800/1950 PERYMAN MAJOR JAMES MARIO LEMMERS PHYLLIS IRENE SUTHERLAND
Publication: March 2008, Excel Spreadsheet
Text:

Died (without issue) while trying to save a swimmer swept out to sea during a storm at North Cronulla.

Death September 9, 1953 (Age 92)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20919/1953 MOORE PHILLIS MARY A ROBERT ROSE RYDE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1842Castle Hill, , New South Wales, Australia
19 years
herself
Family with Samuel James MOORE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: August 12, 1886Dural, , New South Wales, Australia
17 months
son
Harold MOORE
Birth: about 1887 22 26Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948Penrith, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Robert MOORE
Birth: about 1889 24 28Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1956Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
son
daughter
3 years
son
Percy MOORE
Birth: about 1894 29 33Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1894Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
Evelyn P MOORE
Birth: about 1897 32 36Castle Hill, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1928Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 10567/1860 FULLER PHILLIS M A ROBERT MARY A PARRAMATTA
Text:

There is also this reference:

V1860886 149/1860 FULLER PHILLIS M A ROBERT MARY A --

BirthWeb Site - Geni - Managed by Rebecca Toltz
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4718/1886 MOORE SAMUEL J FULLER PHILLIS M A CENTRAL CUMBERLAND
MarriagePeryman Family Tree
Publication: March 2008, Excel Spreadsheet
MarriageWeb Site - Geni - Managed by Rebecca Toltz
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20919/1953 MOORE PHILLIS MARY A ROBERT ROSE RYDE
DeathWeb Site - Geni - Managed by Rebecca Toltz