Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ellen M BRANCH1895

Name
Ellen M BRANCH
Given names
Ellen M
Surname
BRANCH
Married name
Ellen M YEADON
Also known as
Ella M BRANCH
Birth about 1895 33 31
Citation details: 30542/1895 BRANCH ELLEN M THOMAS F MARIA BELLINGEN
Birth of a sisterMuriel M BRANCH
about 1898 (Age 3)
Citation details: 3391/1898 BRANCH MURIEL M THOMAS F MARIA GRAFTON
Birth of a sisterMabel BRANCH
about 1901 (Age 6)
Citation details: 20216/1901 BRANCH MABEL THOMAS F MARIA BELLINGEN
Birth of a sisterNellie V BRANCH
about 1903 (Age 8)
Citation details: 10339/1903 BRANCH NELLIE V THOMAS F MARIA BELLINGEN
Birth of a sisterDoris Isabel BRANCH
about 1905 (Age 10)
Citation details: 11180/1905 BRANCH DORIS I THOMAS F MARIA BELLINGEN
Birth of a sisterAlicia R BRANCH
about 1907 (Age 12)
Citation details: 11234/1907 BRANCH ALICIA R THOMAS F MARIA BELLINGEN
Marriage of a siblingHenry C SIMPSONElsie Mary BRANCHView this family
about 1911 (Age 16)
Citation details: 11083/1911 SIMPSON HENRY C BRANCH ELSIE M WAVERLEY
Marriage of a siblingHenry M RICHARDSGertrude Manning BRANCHView this family
about 1912 (Age 17)
Citation details: 9229/1912 RICHARDS HENRY M BRANCH GERTRUDE M BELLINGEN
Marriage of a siblingGeorge A HOLLIBONELaura Catherine BRANCHView this family
about 1912 (Age 17)
Citation details: 5094/1912 HOLLIBONE GEORGE A BRANCH LAURA C BELLINGEN
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam EDWARDS
1915 (Age 20)
Citation details: 2222/1915 EDWARDS WILLIAM M THOMAS ELIZA TAREE
Edwards - William and Sarah
Edwards - William and Sarah

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a brotherFrederick T BRANCH
1916 (Age 21)
Publication: Sydney morning Herald; Sydney NSW; 13 August 1936, page 22
Death of a maternal grandmotherSarah PETERS
1920 (Age 25)
Citation details: 14953/1920 EDWARDS SARAH JAMES TAREE
Edwards - William and Sarah
Edwards - William and Sarah

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingCecil Raymond GREENTREEMabel BRANCHView this family
about 1924 (Age 29)
Citation details: 1472/1924 GREENTREE CECIL R BRANCH MABEL RYDE
Text:

There is also this reference:

13606/1923 GREENTREE CECIL RAYMOND BRANCH MABEL SYDNEY

Marriage of a siblingGeoffrey E GOODMANMuriel M BRANCHView this family
about 1925 (Age 30)
Citation details: 13473/1925 GOODMAN GEOFFREY T BRANCH MURIEL M WEST WYALONG
Marriage of a siblingErnest SMITHNellie V BRANCHView this family
about 1928 (Age 33)
Citation details: 11145/1928 SMITH ERNEST BRANCH NELLIE V AUBURN
Marriage of a siblingWalter E JONESAlicia R BRANCHView this family
about 1928 (Age 33)
Citation details: 16733/1928 JONES WALTER E BRANCH ALICIA R NORTH SYDNEY
MarriageCharles R YEADONView this family
about 1929 (Age 34)
Citation details: 6788/1929 YEADON CHARLES R BRANCH ELLA M NORTH SYDNEY
Text:

There is also this reference:

5091/1929 YEADON CHARLES R BRANCH ELLA M SYDNEY

Residence 1936 (Age 41)
Publication: Sydney morning Herald; Sydney NSW; 13 August 1936, page 22
Marriage of a siblingGeorge Clarence ELKERTONDoris Isabel BRANCHView this family
about 1937 (Age 42)
Citation details: 21189/1937 ELKERTON GEORGE CLARENCE BRANCH DORIS ISOBEL BELLINGEN
Death of a motherMaria EDWARDS
August 23, 1940 (Age 45)
Citation details: 15848/1940 BRANCH MARIA WILLIAM SARAH COFFS HARBOUR
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherThomas Frederick BRANCH
December 28, 1940 (Age 45)
Citation details: 25987/1940 BRANCH THOMAS FREDERICK WILLIAM CATHERINE COFFS HARBOUR
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterElsie Mary BRANCH
about 1974 (Age 79)
Citation details: 21835/1974 SIMPSON ELSIE MARY THOMAS FREDERICK MARIA
Death of a sisterDoris Isabel BRANCH
about 1979 (Age 84)
Citation details: 104495/1979 ELKERTON DORIS ISABEL THOMAS FREDRICK MARIA
Death of a sisterGertrude Manning BRANCH
about 1981 (Age 86)
Citation details: 106250/1981 RICHARDS GERTRUDE MANNING THOMAS MARIA
Death of a sisterLaura Catherine BRANCH
about 1983 (Age 88)
Citation details: 23531/1983 HOLLIBONE LAURA CATHERINE THOMAS FREDERICK MARIA
Death of a sisterMabel BRANCH
about 1985 (Age 90)
Citation details: 20359/1985 GREENTREE MABEL THOMAS FREDERICK MARIA
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 12, 1886Cundletown, , New South Wales, Australia
17 months
elder sister
Elsie Mary BRANCH
Birth: about 1887 25 23Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1974New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Gertrude Manning BRANCH
Birth: about 1889 27 25Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1981New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Mabel BRANCH
Birth: about 1901 39 37Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1985New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with Charles R YEADON - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1929North Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthB - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 30542/1895 BRANCH ELLEN M THOMAS F MARIA BELLINGEN
MarriageY - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 6788/1929 YEADON CHARLES R BRANCH ELLA M NORTH SYDNEY
Text:

There is also this reference:

5091/1929 YEADON CHARLES R BRANCH ELLA M SYDNEY

ResidenceNewspaper Article - Branch - Miller - Thomas F and Maria - Golden Wedding
Publication: Sydney morning Herald; Sydney NSW; 13 August 1936, page 22