Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

John J DONLEY1864

Name
John J DONLEY
Given names
John J
Surname
DONLEY
Also known as
John P DONLEY
Also known as
John J DOULEY
Birth about 1864
Citation details: 4961/1864 DONLEY JOHN J JAMES BRIDGET HAY
MarriageEsther EGGINSView this family
about 1893 (Age 29)
Citation details: 6896/1893 DONLEY JOHN P EGGLNS ESTHER TAREE
Text:

There is also this entry with the same reference number:

6896/1893 DOULEY JOHN J EGGLNS ESTHER TAREE

Birth of a daughter
#1
Cissy B DONLEY
about 1893 (Age 29)
Citation details: 34922/1893 DONLEY CISSY B JOHN J ESTHER TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#2
Sybil L DONLEY
about 1896 (Age 32)
Citation details: 3985/1896 DONLEY SYBIL L JOHN J ESTHER HILLSTON
Birth of a daughter
#3
Ellen J DONLEY
about 1900 (Age 36)
Citation details: 3923/1900 DONLEY ELLEN J JOHN J ESTHER HILLSTON
Birth of a son
#4
John J DONLEY
about 1900 (Age 36)
Citation details: 3924/1900 DONLEY JOHN J JOHN J ESTHER HILLSTON
Death of a sonJohn J DONLEY
about 1900 (Age 36)
Citation details: 9168/1900 DONLEY JOHN J JOHN J ESTHER HILLSTON
Birth of a daughter
#5
Bridget B DONLEY
about 1903 (Age 39)
Citation details: 3706/1903 DONLEY BRIDGET B JOHN J ESTHER HILLSTON
Birth of a daughter
#6
Mary Esther DONLEY
about 1907 (Age 43)
Citation details: 35956/1907 DONLEY MARY E JOHN J ESTHER HILLSTON
Birth of a daughter
#7
Agnes S DONLEY
about 1910 (Age 46)
Citation details: 15544/1910 DONLEY AGNES S JOHN J ESTHER HILLSTON
Death of a wifeEsther EGGINS
about 1938 (Age 74)
Citation details: 17404/1938 DONLEY ESTHER JAMES 69 YEARS HILLSTON HILLSTON
Deathyes

Family with Esther EGGINS - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1893Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
daughter
4 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
1 year
son
John J DONLEY
Birth: about 1900 36 33Hillston, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1900Hillston, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
Mary Esther DONLEY
Birth: about 1907 43 40Hillston, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1985New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter

BirthD - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4961/1864 DONLEY JOHN J JAMES BRIDGET HAY
MarriageD - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 6896/1893 DONLEY JOHN P EGGLNS ESTHER TAREE
Text:

There is also this entry with the same reference number:

6896/1893 DOULEY JOHN J EGGLNS ESTHER TAREE