Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Beatrice Mabel O'MARAAge: 8018901970

Name
Beatrice Mabel O'MARA
Given names
Beatrice Mabel
Surname
O'MARA
Also known as
Mabel Beatrice O'MARA
Birth about 1890 29 23
Citation details: 33790/1890 O'MARA BEATRICE M PATRICK J ANN M TAREE
Death of a maternal grandfatherHenry “Kenny” KITZ
February 24, 1891 (Age 13 months)
Citation details: 14326/1891 KITZ JOHN H JOSEPH J ANNA M TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Kitz - Henry and Bailey - Ethel Lyle
Kitz - Henry and Bailey - Ethel Lyle

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Birth of a brotherJoseph Henry P O'MARA
about 1892 (Age 2)
Citation details: 34787/1892 O'MARA JOSEPH H PATRICK ANN M TAREE
Birth of a sisterCatherine I O'MARA
about 1895 (Age 5)
Citation details: 17352/1895 O'MARA CATHERINE I PATRICK ANN M TAREE
Birth of a sisterLydia A O'MARA
about 1897 (Age 7)
Citation details: 35841/1897 O'MARA LYDIA A PATRICK ANNIE M TAREE
Birth of a sisterGracie E O'MARA
about 1900 (Age 10)
Citation details: 17045/1900 O'MARA GRACIE E PATRICK ANNIE M TAREE
Birth of a sisterGladys M O'MARA
about 1902 (Age 12)
Citation details: 17018/1902 O'MARA GLADYS M PATRICK ANNIE M TAREE
Marriage of a siblingHerbert CLINCHGertrude Mary O'MARAView this family
about 1912 (Age 22)
Citation details: 11419/1912 CLINCH HERBERT O'MARA GERTRUDE M TAREE
Marriage of a siblingJoseph Henry P O'MARAAnnie BAINView this family
about 1921 (Age 31)
Citation details: 869/1921 O'MARA JOSEPH H BAIN ANNIE RANDWICK
Death of a fatherPatrick Joseph O'MARA
January 26, 1941 (Age 51)
Citation details: O'MARA PATRICK JOSEPH 5732/1941  LAURENCE MARY TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherAnn Mary “Annie” KITZ
November 30, 1947 (Age 57)
Citation details: 5862/1948 O'MARA ANNIE HENRY JANE TAREE
O'Mara - Annie Mary and Patrick Joseph
O'Mara - Annie Mary and Patrick Joseph

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a sisterGertrude Mary O'MARA
October 5, 1969 (Age 79)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 40365/1969 CLINCH GERTRUDE MARY PATRICK JOSEPH ANN MARY TAREE
Death of a brotherJoseph Henry P O'MARA
about 1970 (on the date of death)
Citation details: 14800/1970 O'MARA JOSEPH HENRY P PATRICK ANNE TAREE
Death about 1970 (Age 80)
Citation details: 103634/1981 O'MARA MABEL BEATRICE PATRICK JOESPH ANNIE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 5, 1887Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
15 months
elder sister
3 years
herself
Beatrice Mabel O'MARA
Birth: about 1890 29 23Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1970New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Joseph Henry P O'MARA
Birth: about 1892 31 25Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1970Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister

BirthO - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 33790/1890 O'MARA BEATRICE M PATRICK J ANN M TAREE
DeathO - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 103634/1981 O'MARA MABEL BEATRICE PATRICK JOESPH ANNIE