Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elizabeth JONESAge: 4018701910

Name
Elizabeth JONES
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
JONES
Also known as
Eliza JONES
Also known as
Mary Elizabeth JONES
Married name
Elizabeth CHAMBERLAIN
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4742/1952 CHAMBERLAIN ROBERT HAMILTON ABRAHAM MARY ELIZABETH NEWCASTLE
Citation details: 14078/1870 JONES ELIZA SAMUEL MARY NEWCASTLE
Note: Additional first name of Mary as per son's death index entry
Birth about 1870
Citation details: 14078/1870 JONES ELIZA SAMUEL MARY NEWCASTLE
MarriageAbraham CHAMBERLAINView this family
about 1889 (Age 19)
Citation details: 6268/1889 CHAMBERLAIN ABRAHAM JONES ELIZABETH NEWCASTLE
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Note: Her mother gave permission for Elizabeth to marry.
CHAMBERLAIN Abraham and JONES Elizabeth
CHAMBERLAIN Abraham and JONES Elizabeth

Note: Image provided by Wendy Rutter.

Birth of a son
#1
John CHAMBERLAIN
about 1890 (Age 20)
Citation details: 21492/1890 CHAMBERLAIN JOHN ABRAHAM ELIZABETH MEREWETHER
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#2
Emily CHAMBERLAIN
about 1891 (Age 21)
Citation details: 16081/1891 CHAMBERLAIN EMILY ABRAHAM ELIZABETH HAMILTON
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#3
Iliff M CHAMBERLAIN
about 1893 (Age 23)
Citation details: 16662/1893 CHAMBERLAIN ILIFF M ABRAHAM ELIZABETH HAMILTON
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a son
#4
Robert Hamilton CHAMBERLAIN
about 1895 (Age 25)
Citation details: 32877/1895 CHAMBERLAIN ROBERT H ABRAHAM ELIZABETH HAMILTON
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Death of a daughterIliff M CHAMBERLAIN
about 1895 (Age 25)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1558/1895 CHAMBERLAIN ILIFF M ABRAHAM ELIZABETH HAMILTON
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a son
#5
William Arthur CHAMBERLAIN
about 1898 (Age 28)
Citation details: 21780/1898 CHAMBERLAIN WILLIAM A ABRAHAM ELIZABETH HAMILTON
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#6
Florence Lydia May CHAMBERLAIN
about 1900 (Age 30)
Citation details: 13109/1900 CHAMBERLAIN FLORENCE L M ABRAHAM ELIZABETH HAMILTON
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#7
Gladys M CHAMBERLAIN
about 1902 (Age 32)
Citation details: 22485/1902 CHAMBERLAIN GLADYS M ABRAHAM ELIZABETH HAMILTON
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a daughterGladys M CHAMBERLAIN
about 1902 (Age 32)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14058/1902 CHAMBERLAIN GLADYS M ABRAHAM ELIZABETH HAMILTON
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death about 1910 (Age 40)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10311/1910 CHAMBERLAIN ELIZABETH SAMUEL MARY NEWCASTLE
Family with Abraham CHAMBERLAIN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1889Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
John CHAMBERLAIN
Birth: about 1890 32 20Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1955Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Iliff M CHAMBERLAIN
Birth: about 1893 35 23Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1895Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
4 years
son
William Arthur CHAMBERLAIN
Birth: about 1898 40 28Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959Wallsend, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Florence Lydia May CHAMBERLAIN
Birth: about 1900 42 30Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1964Wallsend, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Gladys M CHAMBERLAIN
Birth: about 1902 44 32Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1902Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 14078/1870 JONES ELIZA SAMUEL MARY NEWCASTLE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6268/1889 CHAMBERLAIN ABRAHAM JONES ELIZABETH NEWCASTLE
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriageMarriage Certificate - Chamberlain-Jones
NameDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4742/1952 CHAMBERLAIN ROBERT HAMILTON ABRAHAM MARY ELIZABETH NEWCASTLE
NameBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 14078/1870 JONES ELIZA SAMUEL MARY NEWCASTLE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10311/1910 CHAMBERLAIN ELIZABETH SAMUEL MARY NEWCASTLE