Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Wesley Roy CAMPIONAge: 8618951981

Name
Wesley Roy CAMPION
Given names
Wesley Roy
Surname
CAMPION
Also known as
Welsley Roay CAMPION
Birth about 1895
Citation details: 32019/1895 CAMPION WESLEY R WILLIAM E MARGARET EDEN
MarriageEleanor LEANView this family
about 1925 (Age 30)
Citation details: 3394/1925 CAMPION WESLEY R LEAN ELEANOR TAREE
Death of a wifeEleanor LEAN
about December 2, 1971 (Age 76)
Citation details: 68177/1971 CAMPION ELEANOR FREDERICK WILLIAM B JANE NEWTOWN
Text:

Campion Eleanor 2 Dec 1971 Woronora NSW Ff Rose Gdn 10-

Burial of a wifeEleanor LEAN
about December 2, 1971 (Age 76)
Address: Ff Rose Gdn 10-
Cemetery: Woronora General
Text:

Campion Eleanor 2 Dec 1971 Woronora NSW Ff Rose Gdn 10-

Death about February 8, 1981 (Age 86)
Citation details: 4043/1981 CAMPION WELSLEY ROY WILLIAM EDWARD MARGARET
Text:

Campion Welsley 8 Feb 1981 Woronora NSW Ff Rose Gdn

Burial about February 8, 1981 (on the date of death)
Address: Ff Rose Gdn
Cemetery: Woronora General
Family with Eleanor LEAN - View this family
himself
Wesley Roy CAMPION
Birth: about 1895Eden, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about February 8, 1981New South Wales, Australia
wife
Eleanor LEAN
Birth: about 1898 41 39Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about December 2, 1971Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1925Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 32019/1895 CAMPION WESLEY R WILLIAM E MARGARET EDEN
MarriageC - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3394/1925 CAMPION WESLEY R LEAN ELEANOR TAREE
DeathC - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4043/1981 CAMPION WELSLEY ROY WILLIAM EDWARD MARGARET
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
Text:

Campion Welsley 8 Feb 1981 Woronora NSW Ff Rose Gdn

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index