Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Henry C LADDAge: 12 months19101911

Name
Henry C LADD
Given names
Henry C
Surname
LADD
Also known as
Harry C LADD
Birth about 1910 35 34
Citation details: 44043/1910 LADD HENRY C EDWARD T FRANCIS M TAREE
Death of a paternal grandmotherSarah TROTTER
November 11, 1911 (Age 22 months)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 343
Citation details: 16596/1911 LADD SARAH THOMAS MARY TAREE
Ladd - Sarah
Ladd - Sarah

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: Newspaper in NSW 1904-1957
Ladd - Sarah - Death Notice
Ladd - Sarah - Death Notice

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Death about 1911 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: 3436/1911 LADD HARRY C EDWARD T FRANCES M TAREE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 2, 1897Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
7 months
elder brother
8 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Edward “Chappie” LADD
Birth: July 17, 1906 31 30Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 18, 1963Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
himself
Henry C LADD
Birth: about 1910 35 34Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1911Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Harold Alwyn LADD
Birth: about 1912 37 36Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1983New South Wales, Australia

BirthL - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 44043/1910 LADD HENRY C EDWARD T FRANCIS M TAREE
DeathL - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3436/1911 LADD HARRY C EDWARD T FRANCES M TAREE