Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Robert Adam KINGAge: 7118761947

Name
Robert Adam KING
Given names
Robert Adam
Surname
KING
Also known as
Adam Robert KING
Birth about 1876
Citation details: 13844/1876 KING ROBERT ADAM JOSEPH LAVINIA MACLEAY RIVER
MarriageLilian May CANNView this family
about 1904 (Age 28)
Citation details: 3122/1904 KING ADAM R CANN LILIAN M SYDNEY
Death September 9, 1947 (Age 71)
Citation details: 21952/1947 KING ADAM ROBERT JOSEPH SABINA KEMPSEY
King - Adam Robert and Lilian May
King - Adam Robert and Lilian May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Roman Catholic portion.
Cemetery: Lempsey East General
King - Adam Robert and Lilian May
King - Adam Robert and Lilian May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1871Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
6 years
himself
Robert Adam KING
Birth: about 1876Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 9, 1947Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Lilian May CANN - View this family
himself
Robert Adam KING
Birth: about 1876Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 9, 1947Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Lilian May CANN
Birth: about 1879 45 42Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 8, 1948Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1904Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthK - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 13844/1876 KING ROBERT ADAM JOSEPH LAVINIA MACLEAY RIVER
MarriageK - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3122/1904 KING ADAM R CANN LILIAN M SYDNEY
DeathK - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 21952/1947 KING ADAM ROBERT JOSEPH SABINA KEMPSEY
DeathHeadstone - King - Adam Robert and Lilian May
King - Adam Robert and Lilian May
King - Adam Robert and Lilian May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index