Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Millie Fanny Matilda CHADWICKAge: 6318911954

Name
Millie Fanny Matilda CHADWICK
Given names
Millie Fanny Matilda
Surname
CHADWICK
Also known as
Milly Fanny Matilda CHADWICK
Married name
Millie Fanny Matilda WHITE
Birth about 1891 39 40
Citation details: 19529/1891 CHADWICK MILLIE F M FREDERICK W ANASTATIA LISMORE
Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth HARRIS
about 1896 (Age 5)
Citation details: 12080/1896 ROSE ELIZABETH JOSEPH UNKNOWN WOLLONGONG
Marriage of a siblingGilbert James GRIFFITHSAlice Anastacia CHADWICKView this family
about 1900 (Age 9)
Citation details: 1490/1900 GRIFFIS GILBERT J CHADWICK ALICE A LISMORE
Marriage of a siblingWillie WATTSLydia Caroline CHADWICKView this family
about 1900 (Age 9)
Citation details: 6450/1900 WATTS WILLIAM CHADWICK LYDIA C LISMORE
Marriage of a siblingWesley WATTSEmily Elizabeth CHADWICKView this family
about 1900 (Age 9)
Citation details: 8934/1900 WATTS WESLEY CHADWICK EMILY E LISMORE
Marriage of a siblingWilliam Thomas CHADWICKEthel Eliza MARTINView this family
about 1908 (Age 17)
Citation details: 2193/1908 CHADWICK WILLIAM T MARTIN ETHEL E MURWILLUMBAH
Marriage of a siblingJoseph Ernest PEARSONLilly Mabel CHADWICKView this family
6 July 1910 (Age 19)
Citation details: 8834/1910 PEARSON JOSEPH E CHADWICK LILY M LISMORE
Source: Emails - JG
Citation details: 26 August 2013
Text:

Joseph Ernest Pearson and Lilly Mabel Chadwick were married 6th July 1910

Death of a fatherFrederick Walter CHADWICK
19 December 1918 (Age 27)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17915/1918 CHADWICK FREDERICK W THOMAS CAROLINE LISMORE
Chadwick - Frederick Walter and Annastatia Carroll
Chadwick - Frederick Walter and Annastatia Carroll

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a motherAnastasia Caroll ROSE
17 March 1921 (Age 30)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3745/1921 CHADWICK ANASTASIA C WILLIAM ELIZABETH LISMORE
Chadwick - Frederick Walter and Annastatia Carroll
Chadwick - Frederick Walter and Annastatia Carroll

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriageArthur WHITEView this family
about 1927 (Age 36)
Citation details: 1927/B2168 White Arthur Chadwick Milly Fanny Matilda
Marriage of a siblingJohn J LAWEdith Catherine Amelia CHADWICKView this family
about 1927 (Age 36)
Citation details: 8480/1927 LAW JOHN J CHADWICK EDITH C A LISMORE
Death of a sisterEmily Elizabeth CHADWICK
before 21 November 1949 (Age 58)
Citation details: 1949/C5269 Emily Watts Frederick Walter Chadwick Anastasia Carroll
Publication: Web Site;
Citation details: 1 Watts Emily E F 74 Anglican Ayr 1982 1949-11-21
Burial of a sisterEmily Elizabeth CHADWICK
21 November 1949 (Age 58)
Address: Grave No. 1982
Cemetery: Ayr General
Publication: Web Site;
Citation details: 1 Watts Emily E F 74 Anglican Ayr 1982 1949-11-21
Death of a sisterAlice Anastacia CHADWICK
about 1951 (Age 60)
Citation details: 1951/B35370 Alice Anastacia Griffis Frederick Walter Chadwick Annastasia Carrol Rose
Death 14 May 1954 (Age 63)
Source: Emails - JG
Citation details: 30 August 2013
Text:

Death of Milly White (nee Chadwick)

From Ryerson Index

Surname Given Names Notice Type Date Type Age Other Details Publication Published WHITE Milly Death notice 14MAY1956 Death at Malanda, Nth Qld Northern Star (Lismore) 17MAY1956 WHITE Milly see WHITE, Milly Northern Star (Lismore) 17MAY1956

Burial 17 May 1954 (3 days after death)

Source: Emails - JG
Citation details: 30 August 2013
Text:

Death of Milly White (nee Chadwick)

From Ryerson Index

Surname Given Names Notice Type Date Type Age Other Details Publication Published WHITE Milly Death notice 14MAY1956 Death at Malanda, Nth Qld Northern Star (Lismore) 17MAY1956 WHITE Milly see WHITE, Milly Northern Star (Lismore) 17MAY1956

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 28 October 1876Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
14 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
William Thomas CHADWICK
Birth: about 1879 27 28Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 27 June 1964Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
sister
elder sister
Edith Catherine Amelia CHADWICK
Birth: about 1886 34 35Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1964Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Ethel A R ‘Ettie’ CHADWICK
Birth: about 1888 36 37Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 11 February 1970Malanda, , Queensland, Australia
2 years
elder sister
21 months
herself
Millie Fanny Matilda CHADWICK
Birth: about 1891 39 40Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 14 May 1954Malanda, , Queensland, Australia
Family with Arthur WHITE - View this family
husband
herself
Millie Fanny Matilda CHADWICK
Birth: about 1891 39 40Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 14 May 1954Malanda, , Queensland, Australia
Marriage: about 1927Queensland, Australia

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 19529/1891 CHADWICK MILLIE F M FREDERICK W ANASTATIA LISMORE
MarriageMarriages Registered in Queensland
Citation details: 1927/B2168 White Arthur Chadwick Milly Fanny Matilda
DeathEmails - JG
Citation details: 30 August 2013
Text:

Death of Milly White (nee Chadwick)

From Ryerson Index

Surname Given Names Notice Type Date Type Age Other Details Publication Published WHITE Milly Death notice 14MAY1956 Death at Malanda, Nth Qld Northern Star (Lismore) 17MAY1956 WHITE Milly see WHITE, Milly Northern Star (Lismore) 17MAY1956

BurialEmails - JG
Citation details: 30 August 2013
Text:

Death of Milly White (nee Chadwick)

From Ryerson Index

Surname Given Names Notice Type Date Type Age Other Details Publication Published WHITE Milly Death notice 14MAY1956 Death at Malanda, Nth Qld Northern Star (Lismore) 17MAY1956 WHITE Milly see WHITE, Milly Northern Star (Lismore) 17MAY1956