Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Edna Ellen “”Bibby“” PRIESTLYAge: 9119162007

Name
Edna Ellen “”Bibby“” PRIESTLY
Given names
Edna Ellen
Nickname
"Bibby"
Surname
PRIESTLY
Married name
Edna Ellen BOSWORTH
Birth April 12, 1916 39 27
Bosworth - Edna Ellen
Bosworth - Edna Ellen

Note: Image kindly made available by the trustees of Sandgate Cemetery.

Citation details: 2 January 2015
Text:

b: 12 April 1916 b: 21/7/1914 Nabiac NSW

Death of a paternal grandfatherCharles Nix PRIESTLY
March 18, 1930 (Age 13)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 546
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5090/1930 PRIESTLY CHARLES N GEORGE MARY TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 787
MarriageBernard McKinley BOSWORTHView this family
about 1938 (Age 21)
Citation details: 8874/1938 BOSWORTH BERNARD MCKINLEY PRIESTLY EDNA ELLEN TAREE
Birth of a son
#1
Peter McKinley BOSWORTH
September 1, 1940 (Age 24)
Death of a husbandBernard McKinley BOSWORTH
about May 1952 (Age 36)
Citation details: 13091/1952 BOSWORTH BERNARD MCKINLEY HAROLD MCKINLEY IVY JANE NEWCASTLE
Burial of a husbandBernard McKinley BOSWORTH
May 3, 1952 (Age 36)
Address: Baptist portion HNE lot 17
Cemetery: Sandgate General
Text:

SURNAME GIVEN NAMES BURIED ON PORTION SECTION LOT LONGITUDE LATITUDE Id Bosworth Bernard 1952-05-03 BAPTIST HNE 17

Citation details: 2 January 2015
Death of a maternal grandmotherEllen HANCOCK
September 7, 1956 (Age 40)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24854/1956 GORTON ELLEN JAMES EDEN TAREE
Gorton - Ellen and Ernest Edwin
Gorton - Ellen and Ernest Edwin

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a motherEttie Ellen GORTON
about 1957 (Age 40)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 22689/1957 PRIESTLY ETTIE ELLEN ERNEST ELLEN EDEN HAMILTON
Death of a maternal grandfatherErnest Edwin GORTON
June 23, 1959 (Age 43)
Gorton - Ellen and Ernest Edwin
Gorton - Ellen and Ernest Edwin

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24285/1959 GORTON EDWIN ERNEST 94 YEARS LIDCOMBE PARRAMATTA
Death of a fatherThomas PRIESTLY
September 2, 1964 (Age 48)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26954/1964 PRIESTLY THOMAS CHARLES U/K HAMILTON
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 787
Death November 17, 2007 (Age 91)

Citation details: 17 August 2013
Bosworth - Edna Ellen
Bosworth - Edna Ellen

Note: Image kindly made available by the trustees of Sandgate Cemetery.

Citation details: 2 January 2015
Text:

b: 12 April 1916 b: 21/7/1914 Nabiac NSW

Burial November 21, 2007 (4 days after death)
Cemetery: Sandgate General Cemetery
Citation details: 2 January 2015
Bosworth - Edna Ellen
Bosworth - Edna Ellen

Note: Image kindly made available by the trustees of Sandgate Cemetery.

Family with parents - View this family
father
Thomas PRIESTLY
Birth: February 28, 1877 24 21Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 2, 1964Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
mother
Marriage: January 27, 1909Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
7 years
herself
brother
Private
Family with Bernard McKinley BOSWORTH - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1938Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Peter McKinley BOSWORTH
Birth: September 1, 1940 26 24Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 15, 2014Tamworth, , New South Wales, Australia
daughter
Private

BirthBosworth - Darren McKinley - Pedigree Chart
BirthHeadstone - Bosworth - Edna Ellen
Bosworth - Edna Ellen
Bosworth - Edna Ellen

Note: Image kindly made available by the trustees of Sandgate Cemetery.

BirthEmails - Darren Bosworth
Citation details: 2 January 2015
Text:

b: 12 April 1916 b: 21/7/1914 Nabiac NSW

MarriageB - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 8874/1938 BOSWORTH BERNARD MCKINLEY PRIESTLY EDNA ELLEN TAREE
DeathEmails - Darren Bosworth
Citation details: 17 August 2013
DeathHeadstone - Bosworth - Edna Ellen
Bosworth - Edna Ellen
Bosworth - Edna Ellen

Note: Image kindly made available by the trustees of Sandgate Cemetery.

DeathEmails - Darren Bosworth
Citation details: 2 January 2015
Text:

b: 12 April 1916 b: 21/7/1914 Nabiac NSW

BurialSandgate Cemetery Trust
BurialEmails - Darren Bosworth
Citation details: 2 January 2015