Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Mary Age: 8218201902

Name
Mary
Given names
Mary
Also known as
Mary FITZSIMMONS
Birth calculated 1820

Fitzsimmons - Mary Ann and Marsh - Catherine
Fitzsimmons - Mary Ann and Marsh - Catherine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Note: The headstone for Mary is inscribed that she was 82 years of age at the time of her death in 1902.
Birth of a daughter
#1
Catherine FITZSIMMONS
about 1845 (Age 25)
Citation details: V18453756 64/1845 FITZSIMMONS CATHERINE MICHAEL (UNMARRIED) MARY
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mary J FITZSIMMONS
about 1853 (Age 33)
Citation details: V185342 71/1853 FITZSIMMONS MARY J MICHAEL MARY
Birth of a daughter
#3
Louisa FITZSIMMONS
about 1858 (Age 38)
Citation details: 6750/1858 FITZSIMMONS LOUISA MICHAEL MARY DUNGOG
Death of a husbandMichael FITZSIMMONS
about 1861 (Age 41)
Citation details: 2857/1861 FITZSIMMONS MICHAEL MICHAEL ANN DUNGOG
Not marriedMichael FITZSIMMONSView this family
yes

Marriage of a childAlfred MARSHCatherine FITZSIMMONSView this family
about 1865 (Age 45)
Citation details: 2432/1865 MARSH ALFRED FITZSIMMONS CATHERINE MAITLAND
Death of a daughterLouisa FITZSIMMONS
about 1865 (Age 45)
Citation details: 3587/1865 FITZSIMMONS LOUISA MICHAEL MARY DUNGOG
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Mary Jane MARSH
about 1871 (Age 51)
Citation details: 11960/1871 MARSH MARY JANE ALFRED CATHERINE MANNING RIVER
Birth of a grandson
#2
George Robert MARSH
about 1873 (Age 53)
Citation details: 13299/1873 MARSH GEORGE ROBERT ALFRED CATHERINE MANNING RIVER
Marriage of a grandchildRobert James GORTONMary Jane MARSHView this family
about 1894 (Age 74)
Citation details: 6676/1894 GORTON ROBERT J MARSH MARY J STROUD
Death May 1902 (Age 82)
Citation details: 7049/1902 FITZSIMMONS MARY A MCNAMARA STROUD
Fitzsimmons - Mary Ann and Marsh - Catherine
Fitzsimmons - Mary Ann and Marsh - Catherine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Cemetery: St. John's Anglican
Fitzsimmons - Mary Ann and Marsh - Catherine
Fitzsimmons - Mary Ann and Marsh - Catherine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BirthHeadstone - Fitzsimmons - Mary Ann and Marsh - Catherine
Fitzsimmons - Mary Ann and Marsh - Catherine
Fitzsimmons - Mary Ann and Marsh - Catherine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

DeathF - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 7049/1902 FITZSIMMONS MARY A MCNAMARA STROUD
DeathHeadstone - Fitzsimmons - Mary Ann and Marsh - Catherine
Fitzsimmons - Mary Ann and Marsh - Catherine
Fitzsimmons - Mary Ann and Marsh - Catherine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index