Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Clementina Sarah KER1862

Name
Clementina Sarah KER
Given names
Clementina Sarah
Surname
KER
Married name
Clementina Sarah McMAUGH
Also known as
Clementine Sarah KER
Birth about 1862 48 33
Citation details: 8939/1862 KER CLEMENTINA S CAMPBELL MARY B MACLEAY RIVER
Birth of a sisterAnna KER
27 September 1864 (Age 2)
Citation details: 9949/1864 KER ANNA CAMPBELL MARY B MACLEAY RIVER
Death of a maternal grandfatherThomas CLARKE
1864 (Age 2)
Address: "Yarra"
Citation details: 4201/1864 CLARKE Thomas Thomas Ann Walcot McLeay River
Citation details: 30 October 2015
Text:

In part:

"death certificate of her father, Thomas Clarke at Yarra, Macleay River in 1864 for which Mary Bourcher Ker was the informant."

Birth of a brotherCampbell KER
about 1866 (Age 4)
Citation details: 9968/1866 KER CAMPBELL CAMPBELL MARY B MACLEAY RIVER
Birth of a brotherWilliam KER
about 1868 (Age 6)
Citation details: 11100/1868 KER WILLIAM CAMPBELL MARY B MACLEAY RIVER
Birth of a sisterEva Jane KER
about 1870 (Age 8)
Citation details: 11943/1870 KER EVA JANE CAMPBELL MARY MACLEAY RIVER
Birth of a sisterEmily Isabel KER
about 1872 (Age 10)
Citation details: 11849/1872 KER EMILY ISABEL CAMPBELL MARY BOUCHER MACLEAY RIVER
Marriage of a siblingWilliam HOGGCatherine KERView this family
about 1875 (Age 13)
Citation details: 2916/1875 HOGG WILLIAM KER CATHERINE MACLEAY RIVER
Death of a fatherCampbell KER
about 1879 (Age 17)
Citation details: 6432/1879 KER CAMPBELL JAMES MARY MACLEAY RIVER
MarriageGeorge McMAUGHView this family
about 1882 (Age 20)
Citation details: 5140/1882 MCMAUGH GEORGE KER CLEMENTINE SARAH KEMPSEY
Marriage of a siblingWalter D HIGGINSMary KERView this family
about 1882 (Age 20)
Citation details: 5164/1882 HIGGINS WALTER D KER MARY KEMPSEY
Marriage of a siblingHenry Augustus OAKESAnna KERView this family
19 August 1883 (Age 21)
Citation details: 5468/1883 OAKES HENRY A KER ANNE KEMPSEY
Marriage of a siblingAndrew H MELVILLEEva Jane KERView this family
about 1890 (Age 28)
Citation details: 4268/1890 MELVILLE ANDREW H KER EVA J KEMPSEY
Marriage of a siblingErnest Hope COBCROFTEmily Isabel KERView this family
about 1895 (Age 33)
Citation details: 5114/1895 COBCROFT ERNEST H KER EMILY T KEMPSEY
Death of a motherMary Boucher CLARKE
about 1895 (Age 33)
Citation details: 1654/1895 KER MARY THOMAS UNKNOWN KEMPSEY
Death of a sisterMary KER
about 1901 (Age 39)
Citation details: 9696/1901 HIGGINS MARY CAMPBELL MARY B KEMPSEY
Marriage of a siblingCampbell KERAlice Maud JOHNSTONView this family
about 1902 (Age 40)
Citation details: 4179/1902 KER CAMPBELL JOHNSTON ALICE M KEMPSEY
Death of a brotherCampbell KER
about 1920 (Age 58)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11857/1920 KERR CAMPBELL CAMPBELL KEMPSEY
Death of a sisterEva Jane KER
about 1950 (Age 88)
Citation details: 2913/1950 MELVILLE EVA JANE CAMPBELL MARY CHATSWOOD
Death of a sisterAnna KER
7 September 1957 (Age 95)
Citation details: 1957/B21796 Anna Oakes Campbell Ker Mary Boucher Clarke
Death of a sisterEmily Isabel KER
about 1961 (Age 99)
Citation details: 26899/1961 COBCROFT EMILY ISABEL CAMPBELL MARY GRAFTON
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 16 July 1856Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Mary KER
Birth: about 1860 46 31Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1901Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Eva Jane KER
Birth: about 1870 56 41Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1950Chatswood, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Emily Isabel KER
Birth: about 1872 58 43Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1961Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with George McMAUGH - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1882Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthK - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 8939/1862 KER CLEMENTINA S CAMPBELL MARY B MACLEAY RIVER
MarriageM - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 5140/1882 MCMAUGH GEORGE KER CLEMENTINE SARAH KEMPSEY