Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Veronica May KINDLAge: 7419111985

Name
Veronica May KINDL
Given names
Veronica May
Surname
KINDL
Also known as
Veronica KENDL
Married name
Veronica May WYNTER
Married name
Veronica May GRIMES
Birth about 1911 33 34
Citation details: 33882/1911 KINDL VERONICA M EDWARD W ANNIE G TAREE
Death of a paternal grandfatherMichael KINDL
1 July 1912 (Age 18 months)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 784
Citation details: 12843/1912 KINDL MICHAEL MICHAEL ANTONIA TAREE
Marriage of a half-siblingJohn F MILESRuby A CANTORView this family
about 1926 (Age 15)
Citation details: 14101/1926 MILES JOHN F CANTOR RUBY A SYDNEY
MarriageVictor Hutchison WYNTERView this family
about 1928 (Age 17)
Citation details: 3447/1928 WYNTER VICTOR KENDL VERONICA M TAREE
Text:

The same reference with a different surname spelling:

3447/1928 WYNTER VICTOR KINDL VERONICA M TAREE

Marriage of a half-siblingPhilip James CANTORGladys Irene PORTOView this family
about 1932 (Age 21)
Citation details: 16836/1932 CANTOR PHILLIP J PORTO GLADYS I TAREE
Death of a paternal grandmotherCatherine Christina CAIRNS
10 May 1935 (Age 24)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 698 and 784
Citation details: 10828/1935 MASSIE CATHERINE WILLIAM ANN TAREE
Death of a fatherEdward William KINDL
about 1962 (Age 51)
Citation details: 1999/1962 KINDL EDWARD WILLIAM MICHAEL CATHERINE PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a husbandVictor Hutchison WYNTER
about 1964 (Age 53)
Citation details: 2090/1964 WYNTER VICTOR HUTCHISON THOMAS HUTCHISON CATHERINE SYDNEY
Death of a half-brotherErnest Leslie CANTOR
about 1970 (Age 59)
Citation details: 13815/1970 CANTOR ERNEST LESLIE JAMES ANNIE GERTRUDE CAMPSIE
Death of a motherAnnie Gertrude BUNN
6 May 1970 (Age 59)
Citation details: 25642/1970 KINDL ANNIE GERTRUDE JOHN AGED 92 YRS PORT MACQUARIE
Kindl - Annie
Kindl - Annie

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a half-brotherPhilip James CANTOR
6 September 1975 (Age 64)
Citation details: 105805/1975 CANTOR PHILLIP JAMES JAMES ANNIE GERTRUDE
Cantor - Phillip James and Gladys Irene
Cantor - Phillip James and Gladys Irene

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death 14 December 1985 (Age 74)
Text:

GRIMES Veronica May Death notice 14DEC1985 Death 74 late of Paddington Sydney Morning Herald 17DEC1985

Family with parents - View this family
father
Edward William KINDL
Birth: 15 March 1877 39 25Cundle Plains, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1962Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
mother
Marriage: 6 April 1910Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
21 months
herself
Mother’s family with James CANTOR - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1897Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
Ernest Leslie CANTOR
Birth: about 1901 24Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1970Campsie, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
half-sister
Family with Victor Hutchison WYNTER - View this family
husband
Victor Hutchison WYNTER
Birth: about 1903 50 34Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1964Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1928Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself

BirthK - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 33882/1911 KINDL VERONICA M EDWARD W ANNIE G TAREE
MarriageW - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3447/1928 WYNTER VICTOR KENDL VERONICA M TAREE
Text:

The same reference with a different surname spelling:

3447/1928 WYNTER VICTOR KINDL VERONICA M TAREE

DeathWeb Site - The Ryerson Index
Text:

GRIMES Veronica May Death notice 14DEC1985 Death 74 late of Paddington Sydney Morning Herald 17DEC1985