Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

George David McLENNANAge: 3219001932

Name
George David McLENNAN
Given names
George David
Surname
McLENNAN
Also known as
David George McLENNAN
Birth about 1900 45 41
McLennan - Alexander, Mary and David George
McLennan - Alexander, Mary and David George

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 35721/1900 MCLENNAN GEORGE D ALEXANDER MARY TAREE
Death of a maternal grandfatherAndrew DORWARD
April 20, 1904 (Age 4)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7275/1904 DORWARD ANDREW DAVID MARY TAREE
Dorward - Andrew
Dorward - Andrew

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a maternal grandmotherSally “Sarah” CAMPBELL
May 17, 1904 (Age 4)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7279/1904 DORWARD SARAH JAMES CATHERINE TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 285
Death of a fatherAlexander McLENNAN
August 7, 1925 (Age 25)
Citation details: 14641/1925 MCLENNAN ALEXANDER DONALD MARY TAREE
McLennan - Alexander, Mary and David George
McLennan - Alexander, Mary and David George

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a motherMary DORWARD
September 9, 1929 (Age 29)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 288
Citation details: 15674/1929 MCLENNAN MARY ANDREW SARAY HUNTERS HILL
McLennan - Alexander, Mary and David George
McLennan - Alexander, Mary and David George

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death August 28, 1932 (Age 32)
McLennan - Alexander, Mary and David George
McLennan - Alexander, Mary and David George

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 13434/1932 MCLENNAN DAVID G ALEXANDER MARY HORNSBY
Burial
Address: Presbyterian portion B 38.
Cemetery: Dawson River General
McLennan - Alexander, Mary and David George
McLennan - Alexander, Mary and David George

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Mary DORWARD
Birth: about 1859 32 25Dumaresq Island, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 9, 1929Hunters Hill, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1887Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
14 years
himself
George David McLENNAN
Birth: about 1900 45 41Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 28, 1932Hornsby, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthHeadstone - McLennan - Alexander, Mary and David George
McLennan - Alexander, Mary and David George
McLennan - Alexander, Mary and David George

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BirthM - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 35721/1900 MCLENNAN GEORGE D ALEXANDER MARY TAREE
DeathHeadstone - McLennan - Alexander, Mary and David George
McLennan - Alexander, Mary and David George
McLennan - Alexander, Mary and David George

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

DeathM - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 13434/1932 MCLENNAN DAVID G ALEXANDER MARY HORNSBY
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index