Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Benjamin BOORER1852

Name
Benjamin BOORER
Given names
Benjamin
Surname
BOORER
Also known as
Benjamin BOWRA
Birthyes

Birth of a brotherThomas BOORER
1831
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 383
Note: The headstone for Thomas is inscribed that he was born in 1832.
Religious marriageAnn MUDDLEView this family
March 10, 1851
Address: Church of England
Citation details: V1851641 37B/1851 BOWRA BENJAMIN MUDDLE ANN NM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 103
Number of childrenAnn MUDDLEView this family
0

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 103
Death October 21, 1852
Address: Oakenville Creek
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 103
Note: The Pre 1860 Pioneer Register noted that Benjamin died before 1854.
Memorail plaque at Hanging Rock Historic Cemetery
Memorail plaque at Hanging Rock Historic Cemetery

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
brother
Family with Ann MUDDLE - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: March 10, 1851Allyn River, , New South Wales, Australia
Thomas BOORER + Ann MUDDLE - View this family
brother
wife
Marriage: April 11, 1854West Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
-8 months
niece
4 years
nephew
3 years
niece
Susan BOORER
Birth: about 1859 28 25Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1899Leichhardt, , New South Wales, Australia
8 months
niece
Jane BOORER
Birth: August 21, 1859 28 26Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 30, 1938Tenterfield, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
niece
Sarah BOORER
Birth: June 2, 1862 31 29Williams River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 5, 1944Ashfield, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
nephew
Benjamin BOORER
Birth: April 18, 1865 34 32Williams River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 30, 1914Bendigo, , Victoria, Australia
3 years
nephew
Stephen BOORER
Birth: November 1, 1867 36 34Williams River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 5, 1887Bandon Grove, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
niece
2 years
nephew
3 years
nephew

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V1851641 37B/1851 BOWRA BENJAMIN MUDDLE ANN NM
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 103
Number of childrenPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 103
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 103
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index