Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Emmaline Maud ABBOTTAge: 6819081976

Name
Emmaline Maud ABBOTT
Given names
Emmaline Maud
Surname
ABBOTT
Also known as
Emileen Maud ABBOTT
Married name
Emileen Maud KENDELL
Birth about 1908 25
Citation details: 41041/1908 ABBOTT EMMALINE M WILLIAM A MARY E TAREE
Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorge William LIGHTLY
about 1908
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7434/1908 LIGHTLEY GEORGE W THOMAS ELIZABETH TAREE
Birth of a brotherJohn Joseph George ABBOTT
about 1911 (Age 3)
Citation details: 46099/1911 ABBOTT JOHN J WILLIAM A MARY E TAREE
Birth of a brotherCecil Albert ABBOTT
about 1915 (Age 7)

Citation details: 30 October 2013
Text:

In part:

"Cecil Albert 1915 d 1986"

Birth of a sisterDoris ABBOTT
about 1919 (Age 11)

Citation details: 30 October 2013
Text:

In part:

"Doris 1919 d 1920"

Death of a sisterDoris ABBOTT
about 1920 (Age 12)
Citation details: 30 October 2013
Text:

In part:

"Doris 1919 d 1920"

Citation details: 11100/1920 ABBOTT DORIS WILLIAM A MARY E NEWTOWN
Marriage of a siblingRobert L CONLONIrene Elma ABBOTTView this family
about 1931 (Age 23)
Citation details: 6150/1931 CONLON ROBERT L ABBOTT IRENE E ST PETERS
MarriageRoy Alfred KENDELLView this family
about 1948 (Age 40)
Citation details: 16235/1948 KENDELL ROY ALFRED ABBOTT EMILEEN MAUD NEWTOWN
Death of a maternal grandmotherEliza PINDER
about 1949 (Age 41)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15133/1949 LIGHTLEY ELIZA THOMAS MARY NEWTOWN
Death of a motherMary Elizabeth LIGHTLY
about 1965 (Age 57)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15764/1965 ABBOTT MARY ELIZABETH GEORGE ELIZABETH MARRICKVILLE
Death about 1976 (Age 68)
Citation details: 21701/1976 KENDELL EMILEEN MAUD WILLIAM ARTHUR MARY ELIZABETH
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1900Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder brother
James Archibald ABBOTT
Birth: about 1900 17Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 26 March 1985New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
4 years
younger brother
John Joseph George ABBOTT
Birth: about 1911 28Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1981New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
Family with Roy Alfred KENDELL - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1948Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 41041/1908 ABBOTT EMMALINE M WILLIAM A MARY E TAREE
MarriageK - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 16235/1948 KENDELL ROY ALFRED ABBOTT EMILEEN MAUD NEWTOWN
DeathK - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 21701/1976 KENDELL EMILEEN MAUD WILLIAM ARTHUR MARY ELIZABETH