Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ellen BARKWILLAge: 6818711939

Name
Ellen BARKWILL
Given names
Ellen
Surname
BARKWILL
Married name
Ellen TITCUME
Also known as
Ellen BARKWELL
Birth about 1871
Citation details: 16428/1871 BARKWELL ELLEN WILLIAM SALLY PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a sisterMartha Jane BARKWILL
about 1873 (Age 2)
Citation details: 17478/1873 BARKWILL MARTHA JANE WILLIAM SALLY PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a brotherHenry John BARKWILL
about 1875 (Age 4)
Citation details: 18415/1875 BARKWILL HENRY JOHN WILLIAM SALLY PORT STEPHENS
Marriage of a siblingGeorge Australia S MUDDLESarah Jane BARKWILLView this family
13 April 1885 (Age 14)
Citation details: 4954/1885 MUDDLE GEORGE A BARKWILL SARAH STROUD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 874
MarriageGeorge William TITCUMEView this family
about 1894 (Age 23)
Citation details: 3461/1894 TITCUME GEORGE W BARKIVILL ELLEN DUNGOG
Marriage of a siblingJames TITCUMEPriscilla BARKWILLView this family
about 1897 (Age 26)
Citation details: 8534/1897 TITCUME JAMES BARKWILL PRISCILLA STROUD
Death of a sisterSarah Jane BARKWILL
about 1938 (Age 67)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1022/1938 MUDDLE SARAH JANE WILLIAM SALLY CHATSWOOD
Death about 1939 (Age 68)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15396/1939 TITCUME ELLEN WILLIAM SALLY DUNGOG
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
sister
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
Ellen BARKWILL
Birth: about 1871Port Stephens, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1939Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Family with George William TITCUME - View this family
husband
George William TITCUME
Birth: about 1865 31 26Port Stephens, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 11 April 1948Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Ellen BARKWILL
Birth: about 1871Port Stephens, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1939Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1894Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 16428/1871 BARKWELL ELLEN WILLIAM SALLY PORT STEPHENS
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3461/1894 TITCUME GEORGE W BARKIVILL ELLEN DUNGOG
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15396/1939 TITCUME ELLEN WILLIAM SALLY DUNGOG