Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Wilhelmina McKAYAge: 1318701883

Name
Wilhelmina McKAY
Given names
Wilhelmina
Surname
McKAY
Also known as
Williamena MACKAY
Birth about 1870 40 35
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 391
Citation details: 11571/1870 MCKAY WILHELMINA DONALD JANE WALKER MANNING RIVER
Birth of a brotherRobert McKAY
about 1872 (Age 2)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 391
Citation details: 12708/1872 MACKAY ROBERT DONALD JANE MANNING RIVER
Death of a maternal grandmotherMary WISEMAN
19 March 1873 (Age 3)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 81
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5133/1873 WALKER MARY JOHN JANE MANNING RIVER
Marriage of a siblingRichard BROWNMary MACKAYView this family
25 June 1874 (Age 4)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 315 and 517
Citation details: 2917/1874 BROWN RICHARD MACKAY MARY MANNING RIVER
Birth of a brotherWilliam McKAY
22 July 1874 (Age 4)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 391
Citation details: 14129/1875 MCKAY WILLIAM DONALD JANE MANNING RIVER
Birth of a sisterSarah Ann Elizabeth McKAY
about 1878 (Age 8)
Citation details: 15335/1878 MACKAY SARAH A E DONALD JANE NAMBUCCA RIVER
Marriage of a siblingBenjamin BUCKMANNancy McKAYView this family
8 October 1879 (Age 9)
Citation details: 3588/1879 BUCKMAN BENJM MCKAY NANCY MACLEAY RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 391
Marriage of a siblingAngus McKAYLouisa HALLView this family
about 1881 (Age 11)
Citation details: 4537/1881 MCKAY ANGUS HALL LOUISA MACLEAY RIVER
Marriage of a siblingJames MACKAYJane MACKEYView this family
about 1883 (Age 13)
Citation details: 5163/1883 MCKAY JAMES MACKEY JANE PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a siblingAlfred George SMITHChristina Jane Gilliban McKAYView this family
about 1883 (Age 13)
Citation details: 5498/1883 SMITH ALFRED MCKAY CHRISTINA J G NAMBUCCA
Death 20 July 1883 (Age 13) Age: 13 years and 6 months
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 391
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9000/1883 MACKAY WILLIAMENA DONALD JANE NAMBUCCA
Mackay - Williamina
Mackay - Williamina

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Presbyterian portion.
Cemetery: Bowraville General
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 391
Mackay - Williamina
Mackay - Williamina

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 11 June 1851Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
6 months
elder brother
John McKAY
Birth: 27 January 1854 25 19Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1932Bowraville, , New South Wales, Australia
23 months
elder brother
23 months
elder sister
20 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
Nancy McKAY
Birth: 1861 31 26Dingo Creek, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 16 March 1903Fernmount, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Jane Gilliban Wiseman McKAY
Birth: 18 November 1867 38 33Dingo Creek, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 31 July 1902Bowraville, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
Wilhelmina McKAY
Birth: about 1870 40 35Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 20 July 1883Bowraville, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Robert McKAY
Birth: about 1872 42 37Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 16 October 1946Wondai, , Queensland, Australia
3 years
younger brother
William McKAY
Birth: 22 July 1874 45 39Bungay Bungay, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 15 July 1892Bowraville, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister

BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 391
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 11571/1870 MCKAY WILHELMINA DONALD JANE WALKER MANNING RIVER
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 391
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9000/1883 MACKAY WILLIAMENA DONALD JANE NAMBUCCA
DeathHeadstone - Mackay - Williamina
Mackay - Williamina
Mackay - Williamina

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 391