Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Helena Jane RANKINAge: 6718841951

Name
Helena Jane RANKIN
Given names
Helena Jane
Surname
RANKIN
Married name
Elenor Jane BUTT
Also known as
Elenor Jane RANKIN
Birth about 1884
Citation details: 31002/1884 RANKIN HELENA JANE DAVID JANE LISMORE
MarriageDavid BUTTView this family
about 1915 (Age 31)
Citation details: 11978/1915 BUTT DAVID RANKIN ELENOR J LISMORE
Birth of a son
#1
Hilton Murray BUTT
April 9, 1916 (Age 32)
Publication: Document kindly provided by Jeffrey Gallagher.
Birth of a son
#2
Lindsay David BUTT
yes

Death about 1951 (Age 67)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 33222/1951 BUTT ELENOR JANE DAVID JANE LISMORE
Family with David BUTT - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1915Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
15 months
son
Hilton Murray BUTT
Birth: April 9, 1916 34 32Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 27, 1978Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
son

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 31002/1884 RANKIN HELENA JANE DAVID JANE LISMORE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 11978/1915 BUTT DAVID RANKIN ELENOR J LISMORE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 33222/1951 BUTT ELENOR JANE DAVID JANE LISMORE