Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Griffis - Magdalina

Magdalina BEDNERAge: 6518761941

Name
Magdalina BEDNER
Given names
Magdalina
Surname
BEDNER
Married name
Magdeline GRIFFITHS
Also known as
Magdeline BIDNER
Birth about 1876
Griffis - John and Magdalene
Griffis - John and Magdalene

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 18329/1876 BEDNER MAGDALENA FREDERICK MARY PATERSON
Note: The headstone for Magdalene is inscribed that she was 64 years of age at the time of her death in 1941.
Birth of a brotherGeorge BEDNER
about 1878 (Age 2)
Citation details: 20045/1878 BEDNER GEORGE FREDERICK MARY PATERSON
Birth of a sisterHarriett BIDNER
about 1880 (Age 4)
Griffis - Harriett and Charles
Griffis - Harriett and Charles

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 22105/1880 BEDNER HARRIETT FREDRICK MARY PATERSON
Note: The headstone for Harriett is inscribed that she was 65 years of age at the time of her death in 1946.
Birth of a brotherWilliam BIDNER
about 1884 (Age 8)
Citation details: 18185/1884 BIDNER WILLIAM FREDERICK MARY PATERSON
Birth of a brotherJames BIDNER
about 1888 (Age 12)
Citation details: 24390/1888 BIDNER JAMES FREDERICK MARY TAREE
Birth of a sisterRosabella BIDNER
about 1893 (Age 17)
Citation details: 34635/1893 BIDNER ROSABELLA FREDERICK MARY TAREE
Birth of a brotherSamuel BIDNER
about 1896 (Age 20)
Citation details: 25874/1896 BIDNER SAMUEL FREDERICK MARY STROUD
MarriageJohn GRIFFITHSView this family
about 1897 (Age 21)
Citation details: 4198/1897 GRIFFIS JOHN BIDNER MAGDELINE TAREE
Marriage of a siblingCharles GRIFFISHarriett BIDNERView this family
about 1899 (Age 23)
Citation details: 6687/1899 GRIFFIS CHARLES BIDNER HARRIETT TAREE
Death of a husbandJohn GRIFFITHS
16 March 1926 (Age 50)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3745/1926 GRIFFIS JOHN JOHN ANNIE L TAREE
Griffis - John and Magdalene
Griffis - John and Magdalene

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death 28 February 1941 (Age 65)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5743/1941 GRIFFIS MAGDALENE FREDERICK MARY TAREE
Griffis - John and Magdalene
Griffis - John and Magdalene

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion
Cemetery: Krambach General
Griffis - John and Magdalene
Griffis - John and Magdalene

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1875Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
Griffis - MagdalinaMagdalina BEDNER
Birth: about 1876Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 28 February 1941Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Griffis - HarriettHarriett BIDNER
Birth: about 1880Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 14 February 1946Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
6 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Family with John GRIFFITHS - View this family
husband
Griffis - JohnJohn GRIFFITHS
Birth: 6 October 1868 25 15Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 16 March 1926Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Griffis - MagdalinaMagdalina BEDNER
Birth: about 1876Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 28 February 1941Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1897Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthHeadstone - Griffis - John and Magdalene
Griffis - John and Magdalene
Griffis - John and Magdalene

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 18329/1876 BEDNER MAGDALENA FREDERICK MARY PATERSON
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4198/1897 GRIFFIS JOHN BIDNER MAGDELINE TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5743/1941 GRIFFIS MAGDALENE FREDERICK MARY TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Griffis - John and Magdalene
Griffis - John and Magdalene
Griffis - John and Magdalene

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index