Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Henry George Alfred ALBURYAge: 7718711948

Name
Henry George Alfred ALBURY
Given names
Henry George Alfred
Surname
ALBURY
Also known as
Henry Alfed George ALBURY
Birth about 1871 32
Citation details: 1870/1871 ALBURY HENRY G A ROBERT ANN SYDNEY
Birth of a brotherCharles Thomas ALBURY
about 1874 (Age 3)
Citation details: 1321/1874 ALBURY CHARLES THOMAS ROBERT ANN SYDNEY
Marriage of a siblingArthur HARRISAnn Rebecca ALBURYView this family
about 1882 (Age 11)
Citation details: 1839/1882 HARRIS ARTHUR ALBURY ANN REBECCA SYDNEY
Death of a brotherJohn W ALBURY
about 1893 (Age 22)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 505/1893 ALBURY JOHN W ROBERT ANN SYDNEY
Death of a motherAnn Rebecca HOUSE
about 1898 (Age 27)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7970/1898 ALBURY ANN R WILLIAM REBECCA SYDNEY
Death of a brotherRobert ALBURY
about 1902 (Age 31)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5620/1902 ALBURY ROBERT ROBERT LEICHHARDT
Death of a fatherRobert ALBURY
April 6, 1902 (Age 31)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 1
Death of a brotherCharles Thomas ALBURY
about 1926 (Age 55)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17003/1926 ALBURY CHARLES T ROBERT ANNIE SYDNEY
Death of a sisterAnn Rebecca ALBURY
about 1947 (Age 76)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 23329/1947 HARRIS ANN REBECCA ROBERT ANN NEWTOWN
Death about 1948 (Age 77)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 23774/1948 ALBURY HENRY ALFRED GEORGE ROBERT ANN REBECCA ISLINGTON
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 1, 1860Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
15 months
elder brother
Robert ALBURY
Birth: about 1861 22Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1902Leichhardt, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
John W ALBURY
Birth: about 1863 24Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1893Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Ann Rebecca ALBURY
Birth: about 1865 26Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1947Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
George H ALBURY
Birth: about 1868 29Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1869Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
himself
Henry George Alfred ALBURY
Birth: about 1871 32Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948Islington, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Charles Thomas ALBURY
Birth: about 1874 35Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1926Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1870/1871 ALBURY HENRY G A ROBERT ANN SYDNEY
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 23774/1948 ALBURY HENRY ALFRED GEORGE ROBERT ANN REBECCA ISLINGTON