Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Rosina BENNETTAge: 8918671956

Name
Rosina BENNETT
Given names
Rosina
Surname
BENNETT
Married name
Rosina NEWMAN
Also known as
Rosette BENNETT
Birth about 1867
Citation details: 14139/1867 BENNETT ROSINA JOHNATHAN MARY A PARRAMATTA
MarriageCharles Daniel NEWMANView this family
about 1886 (Age 19)
Citation details: 5453/1886 NEWMAN CHARLES D BENNETT ROSETTE TAREE
Birth of a son
#1
William I NEWMAN
about 1887 (Age 20)
Citation details: 23622/1887 NEWMAN WILLIAM I CHARLES ROSINA TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#2
Charlotte M NEWMAN
about 1889 (Age 22)
Citation details: 23319/1889 NEWMAN CHARLOTTE M CHARLES ROSINA TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#3
Jane Matilda NEWMAN
about 1891 (Age 24)
Citation details: 33426/1891 NEWMAN JANE M CHARLES D ROSEINA STROUD
Birth of a son
#4
Charles C NEWMAN
about 1893 (Age 26)
Citation details: 34881/1893 NEWMAN CHARLES C CHARLES D ROSINA TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#5
Lillian M NEWMAN
about 1895 (Age 28)
Citation details: 36927/1895 NEWMAN LILLIAN M CHARLES D ROSINA STROUD
Birth of a son
#6
David S NEWMAN
about 1897 (Age 30)
Citation details: 26263/1897 NEWMAN DAVID S CHARLES D ROSEINA STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#7
Violet R NEWMAN
about 1898 (Age 31)
Citation details: 34834/1898 NEWMAN VIOLET R CHARLES D ROSINA STROUD
Birth of a son
#8
Harold H R NEWMAN
about 1901 (Age 34)
Citation details: 7693/1901 NEWMAN HAROLD H R CHARLES D ROSEINA STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#9
Rosina NEWMAN
about 1904 (Age 37)
Citation details: 16847/1904 NEWMAN ROSINA CHARLES D ROSINA STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#10
Mildred N NEWMAN
about 1906 (Age 39)
Citation details: 39341/1906 NEWMAN MILDRED N CHARLES D ROSEINA STROUD
Birth of a son
#11
James A NEWMAN
about 1908 (Age 41)
Citation details: 29871/1908 NEWMAN JAMES A CHARLES D ROSEINA STROUD
Death of a husbandCharles Daniel NEWMAN
about 1911 (Age 44)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16536/1911 NEWMAN CHARLES D WILLIAM CHARLOTTE STROUD
Marriage of a childAlbert George GOGERLYJane Matilda NEWMANView this family
about 1914 (Age 47)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Beryl Joyce GOGERLEY
April 5, 1919 (Age 52)
Marriage of a grandchildVictor Yorke BRAMBLEBeryl Joyce GOGERLEYView this family
about 1939 (Age 72)
Citation details: 24749/1939 BRAMBLE VICTOR YORKE GOGERLEY BERYL JOYCE TAREE
Death June 15, 1956 (Age 89)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14025/1956 NEWMAN ROSINA FREDERICK MARY TAREE
Newman - Rosina
Newman - Rosina

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion D 17.
Cemetery: Forster General
Newman - Rosina
Newman - Rosina

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Charles Daniel NEWMAN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1886Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
4 years
son
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 14139/1867 BENNETT ROSINA JOHNATHAN MARY A PARRAMATTA
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 5453/1886 NEWMAN CHARLES D BENNETT ROSETTE TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14025/1956 NEWMAN ROSINA FREDERICK MARY TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Newman - Rosina
Newman - Rosina
Newman - Rosina

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index