Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Morton William HOWE

Name
Morton William HOWE
Given names
Morton William
Surname
HOWE
Also known as
Norton W HOWE
Birthyes

MarriageSusannah EVERINGHAMView this family
about 1894
Citation details: 6801/1894 HOWE NORTON W EVERINGHAM SUSANNAH TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#1
Constance Ethel HOWE
about 1900
Citation details: 6712/1900 HOWE CONSTANCE E MORTON W SUSANNAH REDFERN
Marriage of a childVivian Stanley CAUSEConstance Ethel HOWEView this family
about 1919
Citation details: 10687/1919 CAUSE STANLEY V HOWE CONSTANCE E PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a daughterConstance Ethel HOWE
about 1959
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8195/1959 CAUSE CONSTANCE ETHEL WALTER MORTON SUSAN SYDNEY
Death of a wifeSusannah EVERINGHAM
February 3, 1960
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5146/1960 HOWE SUSANNAH NATHANIAL MATHILDA TAREE
Howe - Susannah
Howe - Susannah

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Deathyes

Family with Susannah EVERINGHAM - View this family
himself
wife
Susannah EVERINGHAM
Birth: about 1875 25 25Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 3, 1960Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1894Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
7 years
daughter
Constance Ethel HOWE
Birth: about 1900 25Redfern, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6801/1894 HOWE NORTON W EVERINGHAM SUSANNAH TAREE