Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Isabella NOONAge: 7418601934

Name
Isabella NOON
Given names
Isabella
Surname
NOON
Also known as
Isabella MOON
Married name
Isabella BLORE
Note: Moon or Noon may be a married name.
Birth calculated 1860

Blore - Isabella
Blore - Isabella

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Note: The headstone for Isabella is inscribed that she was 74 years of age at the time of her death in 1934.
MarriageEdward BLOREView this family
about 1894 (Age 34)
Citation details: 6792/1894 BLORE EDWARD E NOON ISABELLA TAREE
Text:

There is also this reference with a different spelling to her family name:

6792/1894 BLORE EDWARD E MOON ISABELLA TAREE

Birth of a son
#1
Victor Edmund BLORE
about 1895 (Age 35)
Citation details: 17378/1895 BLORE VICTOR E EDWARD E ISABELLA TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#2
Isabella A BLORE
about 1897 (Age 37)
Citation details: 35800/1897 BLORE ISABELLA A EDWARD E ISABELLA TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#3
Emma G BLORE
about 1900 (Age 40)
Citation details: 7692/1900 BLORE EMMA G EDWARD E ISABELLA TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#4
Edith Constance BLORE
about 1902 (Age 42)
Citation details: 26763/1902 BLORE EDITH C EDWARD E ISABELLA TAREE
Death of a husbandEdward BLORE
December 24, 1917 (Age 57)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 322 and 323
Blore - Edward
Blore - Edward

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a childAlfred James LATTIMOREEdith Constance BLOREView this family
about 1922 (Age 62)
Citation details: 3767/1922 LATTIMORE ALFRED J BLORE EDITH C TAREE
Death July 6, 1934 (Age 74)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16301/1934 BLORE ISABELLA JAMES ISABELLA TAREE
Blore - Isabella
Blore - Isabella

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion, row 10/57
Cemetery: Dawson River General
Blore - Isabella
Blore - Isabella

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Edward BLORE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1894Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
Victor Edmund BLORE
Birth: about 1895 54 35Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1952Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Edith Constance BLORE
Birth: about 1902 61 42Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 12, 1966Balmain, , New South Wales, Australia
Edward BLORE + Elizabeth RANSOM - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: September 28, 1861Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthHeadstone - Blore - Isabella
Blore - Isabella
Blore - Isabella

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6792/1894 BLORE EDWARD E NOON ISABELLA TAREE
Text:

There is also this reference with a different spelling to her family name:

6792/1894 BLORE EDWARD E MOON ISABELLA TAREE

DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16301/1934 BLORE ISABELLA JAMES ISABELLA TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Blore - Isabella
Blore - Isabella
Blore - Isabella

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index