Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Charles WOOLLARDAge: 3318611894

Name
Charles WOOLLARD
Given names
Charles
Surname
WOOLLARD
Also known as
Charles WOOLARD
Birth about 1861 45
Citation details: 11199/1861 WOOLARD CHARLES GEORGE MARIA PATERSON
Birth of a brotherGeorge WOOLLARD
about 1863 (Age 2)
Citation details: 11798/1863 WOOLLARD MALE GEORGE MARIA PATERSON
Birth of a sisterClara WOOLLARD
about 1864 (Age 3)
Citation details: 12861/1864 WOOLLARD CLARA GEORGE MARIA PATERSON
Birth of a sisterAnn WOOLLARD
about 1866 (Age 5)
Citation details: 13055/1866 WOOLLARD ANN GEORGE MARIA PATERSON
Birth of a brotherFrederick WOOLLARD
about 1870 (Age 9)
Citation details: 15267/1870 WOOLLARD FREDERICK GEORGE MARIA PATERSON
Birth of a brotherJohn WOOLLARD
about 1873 (Age 12)
Citation details: 16677/1873 WOOLLARD JOHN GEORGE MARIA PATERSON
Birth of a sisterKate WOOLLARD
about 1877 (Age 16)
Citation details: 18652/1877 WOOLLARD KATE GEORGE MARIA PATERSON
MarriageChristina BRYANTView this family
December 22, 1886 (Age 25)
Citation details: 5170/1887 WOOLLARD CHARLES BRYANT CHRISTIANA TAREE
Marriage of a siblingDavid MORTIMEREmily WOOLLARDView this family
about 1887 (Age 26)
Citation details: 157/1887 MORTIMER DAVID WOOLLARD EMILY SYDNEY
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary WOOLLARD
about 1888 (Age 27)
Citation details: 24249/1888 WOOLLARD MARY CHARLES CHRISTIANA TAREE
Birth of a son
#2
John WOOLLARD
about 1890 (Age 29)
Citation details: 8512/1902 NASH CHARLOTTE I A GEORGE CHRISTINA B WINGHAM
Death of a fatherGeorge WOOLLARD
about 1894 (on the date of death)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7992/1894 WOOLLARD GEORGE UNKNOWN UNKNOWN WEST MAITLAND
Death about 1894 (Age 33)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13087/1894 WOOLLARD CHARLES GEORGE MARIA TAREE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1858Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Emily WOOLLARD
Birth: about 1859 43Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1942North Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
George WOOLLARD
Birth: about 1863 47Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 30, 1941Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Clara WOOLLARD
Birth: about 1864 48Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1949Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
John WOOLLARD
Birth: about 1873 57Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1930West Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger sister
Family with Christina BRYANT - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 22, 1886Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
Mary WOOLLARD
Birth: about 1888 27 25Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 7, 1955Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
George NASH + Christina BRYANT - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: about 1895Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
step-daughter
5 years
step-daughter

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 11199/1861 WOOLARD CHARLES GEORGE MARIA PATERSON
MarriageW - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 5170/1887 WOOLLARD CHARLES BRYANT CHRISTIANA TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13087/1894 WOOLLARD CHARLES GEORGE MARIA TAREE