Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Campbell KERAge: 5418661920

Name
Campbell KER
Given names
Campbell
Surname
KER
Also known as
Campbell KERR
Birth about 1866 52 37
Citation details: 9968/1866 KER CAMPBELL CAMPBELL MARY B MACLEAY RIVER
Birth of a brotherWilliam KER
about 1868 (Age 2)
Citation details: 11100/1868 KER WILLIAM CAMPBELL MARY B MACLEAY RIVER
Birth of a sisterEva Jane KER
about 1870 (Age 4)
Citation details: 11943/1870 KER EVA JANE CAMPBELL MARY MACLEAY RIVER
Birth of a sisterEmily Isabel KER
about 1872 (Age 6)
Citation details: 11849/1872 KER EMILY ISABEL CAMPBELL MARY BOUCHER MACLEAY RIVER
Marriage of a siblingWilliam HOGGCatherine KERView this family
about 1875 (Age 9)
Citation details: 2916/1875 HOGG WILLIAM KER CATHERINE MACLEAY RIVER
Death of a fatherCampbell KER
about 1879 (Age 13)
Citation details: 6432/1879 KER CAMPBELL JAMES MARY MACLEAY RIVER
Marriage of a siblingWalter D HIGGINSMary KERView this family
about 1882 (Age 16)
Citation details: 5164/1882 HIGGINS WALTER D KER MARY KEMPSEY
Marriage of a siblingGeorge McMAUGHClementina Sarah KERView this family
about 1882 (Age 16)
Citation details: 5140/1882 MCMAUGH GEORGE KER CLEMENTINE SARAH KEMPSEY
Marriage of a siblingHenry Augustus OAKESAnna KERView this family
August 19, 1883 (Age 17)
Citation details: 5468/1883 OAKES HENRY A KER ANNE KEMPSEY
Marriage of a siblingAndrew H MELVILLEEva Jane KERView this family
about 1890 (Age 24)
Citation details: 4268/1890 MELVILLE ANDREW H KER EVA J KEMPSEY
Marriage of a siblingErnest Hope COBCROFTEmily Isabel KERView this family
about 1895 (Age 29)
Citation details: 5114/1895 COBCROFT ERNEST H KER EMILY T KEMPSEY
Death of a motherMary Boucher CLARKE
about 1895 (Age 29)
Citation details: 1654/1895 KER MARY THOMAS UNKNOWN KEMPSEY
Death of a sisterMary KER
about 1901 (Age 35)
Citation details: 9696/1901 HIGGINS MARY CAMPBELL MARY B KEMPSEY
MarriageAlice Maud JOHNSTONView this family
about 1902 (Age 36)
Citation details: 4179/1902 KER CAMPBELL JOHNSTON ALICE M KEMPSEY
Birth of a daughter
#1
Edna G KER
about 1903 (Age 37)
Citation details: 12846/1903 KER EDNA G CAMPBELL ALICE M KEMPSEY
Birth of a daughter
#2
Ilma B KER
about 1904 (Age 38)
Citation details: 33147/1904 KER ILMA B CAMPBELL ALICE M KEMPSEY
Birth of a daughter
#3
Jean C KER
about 1907 (Age 41)
Citation details: 14313/1907 KER JEAN C CAMPBELL ALICE M KEMPSEY
Birth of a daughter
#4
Verna A KER
about 1911 (Age 45)
Citation details: 5098/1911 KER VERNA A CAMPBELL ALICE M KEMPSEY
Birth of a son
#5
George KER
about 1911 (Age 45)
Citation details: 5099/1911 KER GEORGE CAMPBELL ALICE M KEMPSEY
Death of a sonGeorge KER
about 1911 (Age 45)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1896/1911 KER GEORGE CAMPBELL ALICE KEMPSEY
Death about 1920 (Age 54)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11857/1920 KERR CAMPBELL CAMPBELL KEMPSEY
Burial
Address: General portion.
Cemetery: Kempsey West General
Ker - Campbell, Mary Boucher and Higgins - Mary Ker and Ker - Campbell
Ker - Campbell, Mary Boucher and Higgins - Mary Ker and Ker - Campbell

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 16, 1856Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Mary KER
Birth: about 1860 46 31Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1901Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Eva Jane KER
Birth: about 1870 56 41Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1950Chatswood, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Emily Isabel KER
Birth: about 1872 58 43Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1961Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Alice Maud JOHNSTON - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1902Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
1 year
son
George KER
Birth: about 1911 45 40Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1911Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9968/1866 KER CAMPBELL CAMPBELL MARY B MACLEAY RIVER
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4179/1902 KER CAMPBELL JOHNSTON ALICE M KEMPSEY
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11857/1920 KERR CAMPBELL CAMPBELL KEMPSEY
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index