Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Margaret Murray AITKEN

Name
Margaret Murray AITKEN
Given names
Margaret Murray
Surname
AITKEN
Married name
Margaret Murray PALMER
Also known as
Margaret Murray AITKIN
Birthyes

Religious marriageAlfred Edwin PALMERView this family
16 December 1879
Address: Anglican Church
Citation details: 1879/C1087 Aitkin Margaret Murry Palmer Alfred Edwin
Death of a husbandAlfred Edwin PALMER
17 April 1927
Address: Jubilee Street
Cause: Chronic myocarditis
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8227/1927 PALMER ALFRED C BOYCE ELIZA DUBBO
Deathyes

Family with Alfred Edwin PALMER - View this family
husband
Alfred Edwin PALMER
Birth: March 1845 39 32Wold, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: 17 April 1927Dubbo, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: 16 December 1879Townsville, , Queensland, Australia

MarriagePalmer - Boyce - Family Group Sheet
MarriageMarriages Registered in Queensland
Citation details: 1879/C1087 Aitkin Margaret Murry Palmer Alfred Edwin