Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Josephina Alice FINCHAge: 2618551881

Name
Josephina Alice FINCH
Given names
Josephina Alice
Surname
FINCH
Married name
Josephina Alice NETTLE
Also known as
Josephine Alice FINCH
Birth about 1855
Citation details: V18552792 42B/1855 FINCH JOSEPHINA A JOSEPH ELIZABETH
Birth of a sisterEmily G FINCH
about 1857 (Age 2)
Citation details: 6350/1857 FINCH EMILY G JOSEPH ELIZABETH DUNGOG
Birth of a brotherRobert A E FINCH
about 1860 (Age 5)
Citation details: 6741/1860 FINCH ROBERT A E JOSEPH ELIZABETH DUNGOG
Death of a sisterEmily G FINCH
about 1862 (Age 7)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3538/1862 FINCH EMILY G JOSEPH ELIZABETH DUNGOG
Birth of a sisterAdelaide E FINCH
about 1864 (Age 9)
Citation details: 8048/1864 FINCH ADELAIDE E JOSEPH ELIZABETH DUNGOG
Marriage of a siblingSimon GRIFFITHElizabeth FINCHView this family
about 1864 (Age 9)
Citation details: 1941/1864 GRIFFITH SIMON FINCH ELIZABETH DUNGOG
Marriage of a siblingGeorge ‘Coneac George’ GORTONMartha Ann FINCHView this family
16 October 1866 (Age 11)
Citation details: 880/1866 GORTON GEORGE FINCH MARTHA A SYDNEY
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 552 and 553
Death of a brotherRobert A E FINCH
about 1867 (Age 12)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4938/1867 FINCH ROBERT A JOSEPH ELIZABETH DUNGOG
Marriage of a siblingJoseph ‘Tibbuc Joe’ GORTONMary Ann FINCHView this family
12 June 1869 (Age 14)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 550 and 553
Citation details: 2235/1869 GORTON JOSEPH FINCH MARY ANN DUNGOG
MarriageJohn Henry NETTLEView this family
about 1873 (Age 18)
Citation details: 3333/1873 NETTLE JOHN HENRY FINCH JOSEPHINE ALICE NEWCASTLE
Death about 1881 (Age 26)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4033/1881 NETTLE JOSEPHIENE A JOSEPH ELIZABETH G WATERLOO
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1842Hunter Valley, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
4 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
Emily G FINCH
Birth: about 1857Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1862Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Robert A E FINCH
Birth: about 1860Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1867Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger sister
Family with John Henry NETTLE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1873Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V18552792 42B/1855 FINCH JOSEPHINA A JOSEPH ELIZABETH
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3333/1873 NETTLE JOHN HENRY FINCH JOSEPHINE ALICE NEWCASTLE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4033/1881 NETTLE JOSEPHIENE A JOSEPH ELIZABETH G WATERLOO