Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Valarie Zoe MAVINAge: 9719082005

Name
Valarie Zoe MAVIN
Given names
Valarie Zoe
Surname
MAVIN
Also known as
Valerie Z MAVIN
Married name
Valarie Zoe CLOUTEN
Birth about 1908 29 25
Citation details: 36644/1908 MAVIN VALARIE Z WILLIAM T ANNIE T KEMPSEY
Death of a paternal grandfatherHenry James MAVIN
about 1908
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9859/1908 MAVIN HENRY J THOMAS MARY KEMPSEY
Birth of a brotherJames Ernest MAVIN
about 1911 (Age 3)
Citation details: 5039/1911 MAVIN JAMES E WILLIAM T ANNIE T KEMPSEY
Birth of a sisterPhyllis MAVIN
calculated 1919 (Age 11)

Publication: Newspaper published in Lismore NSW between 1876 and 1954
Citation details: 9 August 1938, page 6
Mavin - Phyllis - Death and funeral
Mavin - Phyllis - Death and funeral

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Note: It was reported that Phyllis was 19 years of age at the time of her death in 1938.
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Anne BARDEN
about 1919 (Age 11)
Citation details: 16143/1919 KENNEDY MARY A WILLIAM CHARLOTTE KEMPSEY
Residence 1930 (Age 22)
MarriageHerbert CLOUTENView this family
about 1931 (Age 23)
Citation details: 9679/1931 CLOUTEN HERBERT MAVIN VALERIE Z PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a siblingJames Ernest MAVINEdith Nellie May HEALEYView this family
about 1932 (Age 24)
Citation details: 10564/1932 MAVIN JAMES E HEALEY EDITH M M WICKHAM
Death of a sisterPhyllis MAVIN
6 August 1938 (Age 30)
Address: Kyogle Base Hospital
Cause: Burns from exploding bath heater
Citation details: 19456/1938 MAVIN PHYLLIS WILLIAM THOMAS ANNIE THERESA KYOGLE
Publication: Newspaper published in Lismore NSW between 1876 and 1954
Citation details: 9 August 1938, page 6
Mavin - Phyllis - Death and funeral
Mavin - Phyllis - Death and funeral

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Publication: Newspaper; NSW; 1894 - 1939
Mavin - Phyllis - Coroner's finding
Mavin - Phyllis - Coroner's finding

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Publication: Newspaper; Qld; Charters Towers; 1874 - 1954
Mavin = Phyllis - Report of burns accident
Mavin = Phyllis - Report of burns accident

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Burial of a sisterPhyllis MAVIN
9 August 1938 (Age 30)
Address: Roman Catholic
Publication: Newspaper published in Lismore NSW between 1876 and 1954
Citation details: 9 August 1938, page 6
Mavin - Phyllis - Death and funeral
Mavin - Phyllis - Death and funeral

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Marriage of a siblingWilliam Nicholas MAVINIris May DUGGANView this family
about 1940 (Age 32)
Citation details: 29344/1940 MAVIN WILLIAM NICHOLAS DUGGAN IRIS MAY CASINO
Death of a fatherWilliam Thomas MAVIN
about 1947 (Age 39)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2447/1947 MAVIN WILLIAM THOMAS HENRY MARY TENTERFIELD
ResidenceHerbert CLOUTENView this family
1954 (Age 46)
Death of a brotherFrancis Harry MAVIN
about 1969 (Age 61)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3173/1969 MAVIN FRANCIS HARRY WILLIAM THOMAS ANNIE THERESE SYDNEY
Death of a motherAnn Theresa ‘Annie’ RANGE
21 May 1969 (Age 61)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24616/1969 MAVIN ANNIE TERESA NICHOLAS AGED 86 YRS NEWCASTLE
Mavin - Annie Teresa
Mavin - Annie Teresa

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a husbandHerbert CLOUTEN
about 1974 (Age 66)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 49667/1974 CLOUTEN HERBERT ERNEST EVA
Death of a brotherWilliam Nicholas MAVIN
about 1975 (Age 67)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 107074/1975 MAVIN WILLIAM NICHOLAS WILLIAM ANNIE
Death of a brotherJames Ernest MAVIN
15 August 1994 (Age 86)

Citation details: MAVIN James Ernest Death notice 15AUG1994 Publication Newcastle Herald 15AUG1994
Death 5 December 2005 (Age 97)

Citation details: CLOUTEN Valerie Zoe Death notice 05DEC2005 Death 97 late of Casino Northern Star (Lismore) 08DEC2005
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1904Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder brother
Francis Harry MAVIN
Birth: about 1904 25 21Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1969Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
4 years
younger brother
9 years
younger sister
Phyllis MAVIN
Birth: calculated 1919 40 36
Death: 6 August 1938Kyogle, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Herbert CLOUTEN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1931Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 36644/1908 MAVIN VALARIE Z WILLIAM T ANNIE T KEMPSEY
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1930
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9679/1931 CLOUTEN HERBERT MAVIN VALERIE Z PORT MACQUARIE
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1954
DeathWeb Site - The Ryerson Index
Citation details: CLOUTEN Valerie Zoe Death notice 05DEC2005 Death 97 late of Casino Northern Star (Lismore) 08DEC2005