Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Marian Louise WEEKS1909

Name
Marian Louise WEEKS
Given names
Marian Louise
Surname
WEEKS
Also known as
Madge Louise WEEKS
Married name
Madge Louise O'HALLORAN
Married name
Marian Louise SHEPHARD
Birth about 1909 55 33
Citation details: 42190/1909 WEEKS MARIAN L HENRY G ALICE TAREE
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam LAYTON
8 February 1909
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3430/1909 LAYTON WILLIAM WILLIAM MARY A TAREE
Layton - William and Margaret
Layton - William and Margaret

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingHenry George WEEKSIvy Irene MOOREView this family
about 1914 (Age 5)
Citation details: 8793/1914 WEEKS HENRY G MOORE IVY I TAREE
Death of a fatherHenry George WEEKS
28 October 1915 (Age 6)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18016/1915 WEEKS HENRY G GEORGE JUDITH TAREE
Quality of data: questionable evidence
Marriage of a siblingThomas Alan BIDDLEAlice Jane WEEKSView this family
about 1920 (Age 11)
Citation details: 19349/1920 BIDDLE THOMAS A WEEKS ALICE J GLEN INNES
Marriage of a siblingAlfred James WEEKSCelene May WEBBView this family
about 1924 (Age 15)
Citation details: 7266/1924 WEEKS ALFRED J WEBB CELENE M BOWRAL
Marriage of a siblingClarence Alexander HEFFERNANEthel Margaret WEEKSView this family
about 1925 (Age 16)
Citation details: 17972/1925 HEFFERNAN CHARLES A WEEKS ETHEL M GLEN INNES
Death of a maternal grandmotherMargaret TAYLOR
18 March 1925 (Age 16)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3514/1925 LAYTON MARGARET (-TAYLOR) 74 YRS TEREE TAREE
Layton - William and Margaret
Layton - William and Margaret

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a sisterEthel Margaret WEEKS
about 1943 (Age 34)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18375/1943 HEFFERNAN ETHEL MARGARET HENRY GEORGE ALICE GLEN INNES
Death of a motherAlice LAYTON
about 1947 (Age 38)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9962/1947 WEEKS ALICE WILLIAM MARGARET WINGHAM
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a brotherAlfred James WEEKS
about 1957 (Age 48)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18732/1957 WEEKS ALFRED JAMES HENRY GEORGE ALICE CAMPSIE
Death of a brotherHenry George WEEKS
17 August 1961 (Age 52)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 23022/1961 WEEKS HENRY GEORGE HENRY GEORGE ALICE TAREE
Weeks - Henry George
Weeks - Henry George

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a sisterQueenie Eileen WEEKS
22 June 1968 (Age 59)
Citation details: 2 March 2012
Text:

In part:

"Queenie Eileen Weeks( born 14.7.1906 and passed away on the 22.6.1968)"

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 29899/1968 CHAPMAN QUEENIE EILEEN HENRY GEORGE ALICE BANKSTOWN
Death of a sisterAlice Jane WEEKS
23 April 1977 (Age 68)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 102519/1977 BIDDLE ALICE JANE HENRY ALICE
Biddle - Thomas Alan and Alice Jane
Biddle - Thomas Alan and Alice Jane

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1893Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Henry George WEEKS
Birth: about 1895 41 19Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 17 August 1961Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Alfred James WEEKS
Birth: about 1897 43 21Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1957Campsie, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Alice Jane WEEKS
Birth: about 1899 45 23Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 23 April 1977New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Ethel Margaret WEEKS
Birth: about 1904 50 28Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1943Glen Innes, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Queenie Eileen WEEKS
Birth: 14 July 1906 52 30Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 22 June 1968Bankstown, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
herself
brother
Private
brother
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 42190/1909 WEEKS MARIAN L HENRY G ALICE TAREE