Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Rosanna CORRIGANAge: 6718811948

Name
Rosanna CORRIGAN
Given names
Rosanna
Surname
CORRIGAN
Married name
Roseanna RICHARDS
Also known as
Roseanna CORRIGAN
Birth about 1881
Citation details: 1552/1881 CORRIGAN ROSANNA HUGH MARGARET SYDNEY
MarriageCharles RICHARDSView this family
about 1901 (Age 20)
Citation details: 10216/1901 RICHARDS CHARLES CORRIGAN ROSEANNA TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 654
Death January 11, 1948 (Age 67)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4748/1949 RICHARDS ROSEANNA HUGH MARGARET TAREE
Richards - Roseanna and Charles
Richards - Roseanna and Charles

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Note: It is noted that the headstone for Roseanna is inscribed that she died in 1948 yet her death was not registered until 1949. This disparity is similar to her husband Charles.
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1880Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
Rosanna CORRIGAN
Birth: about 1881Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 11, 1948Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Charles RICHARDS - View this family
husband
Charles RICHARDS
Birth: about 1874 41 39Mitchells Island, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 3, 1948Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Rosanna CORRIGAN
Birth: about 1881Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 11, 1948Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1901Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1552/1881 CORRIGAN ROSANNA HUGH MARGARET SYDNEY
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 10216/1901 RICHARDS CHARLES CORRIGAN ROSEANNA TAREE
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 654
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4748/1949 RICHARDS ROSEANNA HUGH MARGARET TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Richards - Roseanna and Charles
Richards - Roseanna and Charles
Richards - Roseanna and Charles

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.