Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Jean McLEOD1850

Name
Jean McLEOD
Given names
Jean
Surname
McLEOD
Married name
Jean McLEAN
Also known as
Jan McLEOD
Birthyes

MarriageWilliam McLEANView this family
June 1, 1836
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 152
Birth of a daughter
#1
Eliza McLEAN
about 1837
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 27 and 152
Birth of a daughter
#2
Hannah Wright McLEAN
about 1841
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 152
Birth of a son
#3
William McLEAN
April 2, 1844
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 152
Birth of a daughter
#4
Christina McLEAN
July 9, 1846
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 162
Birth of a son
#5
Alexander McLEAN
October 1, 1848
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 152
Citation details: V18481216 49/1848 MCLEAN ALEXANDER WILLIAM JANE
Birth of a daughter
#6
Jane McLEAN
about 1850
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 152
Citation details: V185027 124/1850 MCLEAN JANE WILLIAM JANE
Death between October 7, 1850 and October 8, 1850

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 152
Family with William McLEAN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 1, 1836Invernesshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
19 months
daughter
5 years
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
Christina McLEAN
Birth: July 9, 1846 38Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
2 years
son
Alexander McLEAN
Birth: October 1, 1848 40Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1891Redfern, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
William McLEAN + Margaret JOHNSTON - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Margaret JOHNSTON
Birth: January 30, 1818 41 22Botany Bay, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 16, 1909Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1855Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia

MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 152
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 152