Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

William TAGGART

Name
William TAGGART
Given names
William
Surname
TAGGART
Also known as
William McTAGGART
Birthyes

MarriageMary Ann BIGGSView this family
about 1870
Citation details: 3197/1870 TAGGART WILLIAM SILVESTER MARY ANN PATRICKS PLAIN
Death of a wifeMary Ann BIGGS
about 1932
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17585/1932 MCTAGGART MARY A ROBERT HARRIET SINGLETON
Deathyes

Family with Mary Ann BIGGS - View this family
himself
wife
Mary Ann BIGGS
Birth: about 1848 38 34New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1932Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1870Patricks Plain (Singleton), , New South Wales, Australia

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3197/1870 TAGGART WILLIAM SILVESTER MARY ANN PATRICKS PLAIN