Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Victoria Nora SYLVESTERAge: 9 months19571957

Name
Victoria Nora SYLVESTER
Given names
Victoria Nora
Surname
SYLVESTER
Also known as
Vicki Noreen SYLVESTER
Birth calculated March 1957 41 26

Sylvester - Reginald Darcy, Leonie Rosemary and Vicki Nora
Sylvester - Reginald Darcy, Leonie Rosemary and Vicki Nora

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Note: The headstone for Vicki is inscribed that she was 9 months old at the time of her death in December 1957.
Death of a paternal grandfatherCharles Alfred SYLVESTER
July 20, 1957 (Age 4 months)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 25974/1957 SYLVESTER CHARLES ALFRED THOMAS MARY WYONG
Citation details: Family Tree of Loretta Reid.
Sylvester - Charles Alfred and Nora
Sylvester - Charles Alfred and Nora

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death December 3, 1957 (Age 9 months)
Sylvester - Reginald Darcy, Leonie Rosemary and Vicki Nora
Sylvester - Reginald Darcy, Leonie Rosemary and Vicki Nora

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 31986/1957 SYLVESTER VICKI NOREEN REGINALD DARCEY LEONIE ROSEMARY NEWCASTLE
Burial
Address: Row R
Cemetery: Cooranbong Catholic Cemetery
Sylvester - Reginald Darcy, Leonie Rosemary and Vicki Nora
Sylvester - Reginald Darcy, Leonie Rosemary and Vicki Nora

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1950Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
7 years
herself
Victoria Nora SYLVESTER
Birth: calculated March 1957 41 26
Death: December 3, 1957Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthHeadstone - Sylvester - Reginald Darcy, Leonie Rosemary and Vicki Nora
Sylvester - Reginald Darcy, Leonie Rosemary and Vicki Nora
Sylvester - Reginald Darcy, Leonie Rosemary and Vicki Nora

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

DeathHeadstone - Sylvester - Reginald Darcy, Leonie Rosemary and Vicki Nora
Sylvester - Reginald Darcy, Leonie Rosemary and Vicki Nora
Sylvester - Reginald Darcy, Leonie Rosemary and Vicki Nora

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 31986/1957 SYLVESTER VICKI NOREEN REGINALD DARCEY LEONIE ROSEMARY NEWCASTLE
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index